Women's Cross Country Archive

2018 GNAC: Championship: 3rd, 97pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistance: Lucas Fisher, Kate Hall
Schedule/Results Captains: Curtin, Barrett, Lecompte
All-Conference: Curtin
Other: Lecompte (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team)
GNAC All-Academic: Barrett, Beaudoin, Lecompte, Smith
Weekly: Curtin (GNAC Honor Roll 9/9), Fisher (GNAC ROW 9/17, 10/1, 10/15)
2017 GNAC: Championship: 6th, 174 pts  
News Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson
Roster Assistants: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo
Schedule/Results Captain: Curtain
All-Conference: Curtin, Quirion
Other: Quirion (GNAC All-sportsmanship Award)
GNAC All-Academic: Barrett, Smith, Lecompte
Weekly:  
2016 GNAC Championship: 7th, 153 pts
News Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson
Roster Assistants: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo
Schedule/Results Captains: Curtin & Lundy
All-Conference: Curtin
Other:  
GNAC All-Academic: Curtin, Fullarton, Harnden, Lecompte, Lundy, Smith
Weekly: Curtin (RuOW 9/12)
2015 GNAC Championship: 5th, 130pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistants: Kurt Thibeault & Emily Stacy
Schedule/Results Captain: Eaton
All-Conference: Eaton
Other:   
GNAC All-Academic: Eaton, Harnden, Lundy
Weekly: Eaton ( GNAC RuOW 9/14)
2014 GNAC Championship: 5th, 112 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Kurt Thibeault
Schedule/Results Captains: Dostie, Curry & Eaton
All-Conference: Eaton, Dostie
Other:  
GNAC All-Academic: (7) Dancoes, Dostie, Eaton, Fullarton, Harrington, Lodge, Lundy
Weekly: Dostie (GNAC POW 9/15, 9/22, 11/10, 11/17) 
2013 GNAC Championship: 2nd, 66 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Kurt Thibeault, Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Captains: Dostie, Curry & Eaton
All-Conference: Dostie, Eaton, Rabideau
Other: Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year)
GNAC All-Academic: Bakun, Curry, Deplanche, Dostie, Eaton
Weekly: Dostie (GNAC POW 10/7, 10/14, 10/21, 11/4), Eaton (GNAC POW 9/16, 9/23), Harrington (GNAC ROW 9/23, 10/14)
2012 GNAC Championship: 2nd, 55 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Erica Jesseman, Thibeault
Schedule/Results Captains: Condon
All-Conference: Condon, Dostie, Eaton, Rabideau
Other: Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year), Rabideau (GNAC Rookie of the Year)
GNAC All-Academic: Bakun, Condon, Curry, Eaton, Hughes, McCombs, Tidd
Weekly:

Dostie (GNAC POW 9/10, 9/24, 10/1, 10/15; ECAC POW 10/1), Eaton (GNAC ROW 9/24, 10/8), Rabideau (GNAC ROW 10/15)

2011 GNAC Championship: 6th, 144 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Erica Jesseman, Thibeault
Schedule/Results Captains: Sevigny & Condon
All-Conference: Dostie
Other: Dostie (GNAC Runner of the Year, GNAC Rookie of the Year)
GNAC All-Academic: Sevigny, Condon, Mills
Weekly: Dostie (GNAC ROW 9/26/ 10/3, 10/10; POW 9/26, 11/7, 11/14)
2010 GNAC Championship: 2nd, 66 pts
News Head Coach: Bruce Bickford
Roster Assistant: Jeff Sprague
Schedule/Results  
All-Conference: Cusack, Murphy
Other: Cusack (GNAC Runner of the Year, GNAC Rookie of the Year)
GNAC All-Academic: Condon, Cusack, Kelly, Pearsall
Weekly: Cusack (GNAC ROW 11/2, GNAC RKW 10/12)
2009 GNAC Championship: 4th, 101 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Jeff Sprague
Schedule/Results Captains: Sarah Gapp, Shannon Marden & Katie Murphy
All-Conference:

Murphy

GNAC All-Academic: Gapp, Cook, Blanchard, Petit, Kelly, Pearsall, Casinghino
Weekly:

Murphy (GNAC ROW 10/13)

2008 GNAC Championship: 1st, 47 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Rick Garcia
Schedule/Results Captains: Mallory Clark, Sarah Gapp & Shannon Marden 
All-Conference: Ludwig, Murphy, Casinghino, Binette
GNAC All-Academic: Balentine, Banks, Blanchard, Clark, D’Atri, Gapp, Kelly, Marden, Murphy, Cook
Team:

Murphy/Ludwig (MVP), Stanton (Most Improved), Binette (Best Rookie), D’Atri/Pearsall (Coaches Award)

Weekly: Ludwig (GNAC ROW 9/9)
2007 GNAC Championship: 1st, 67 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captains: Sarah Willis, Aubrey Gray & Suzanne Connelly 
All-Conference: Marden, Murphy, Willis
GNAC All-Academic: Gapp, Marden
Team: (MVP), Murphy (Best Rookie), Meehan (Coaches Award), Gray (Most Improved)
Weekly:

Murphy (GNAC RKW 9/11, 10/2, 10/9, 10/30 11/6)

2006 GNAC Championship: 5th, 94 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captains: Sarah Willis & Aubrey Gray 
All-Conference: Marden, Willis, Casinghino
Other:

Casinghino (All-Independent RKY, 2nd TM All-Independent), Willis (All-Independent Honorable Mention)

Weekly: Willis (D3All-Independent ROW 9/25)
2005  
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captains: Sarah Willis & Aubrey Gray 
Weekly: Willis (D3All-Independent ROW 10/31, 11/7)
2004  
Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Assistant:  Earlene Neureuther
  Captain:  Shauna Franklin
2003  
Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Captain:  Shauna Franklin
2002  
 Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann
 Schedule/Results Captain:  Shauna Franklin