Add to Calendar
Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Wed., Nov. 16 at Me.-Farmington Final W, 56-46
  PPD from 11/15
Fri., Nov. 18 vs. Elms @ Castleton, Vt. Final W, 92-60
  Rutland Herald Tip-Off Tournament
Sat., Nov. 19 at Castleton Final L, 67-66
  Rutland Herald Tip-Off Tournament
Sun., Nov. 27 vs. Southern Me. Final - OT W, 67-62
  Costello Cup
Wed., Nov. 30 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 65-27
 
December
Fri., Dec. 02 vs. Tufts @ Weston, Mass. Final L, 76-45
  Regis College Invitational
Sat., Dec. 03 vs. Westfield St. @ Regis College Final L, 77-54
  Regis College Tournament
Wed., Dec. 07 vs. Bridgewater St. Final L, 57-56
Sat., Dec. 10 vs. U. of New England Final L, 55-38
 
January
Wed., Jan. 04 at Lyndon St. Final W, 54-31
Sat., Jan. 07 vs. Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 95-54
Tue., Jan. 10 at Lasell * Final W, 67-29
Sat., Jan. 14 vs. Norwich * Final W, 74-65
Mon., Jan. 16 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 70-54
Wed., Jan. 18 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 77-72
Sat., Jan. 21 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 85-49
Tue., Jan. 24 at Bates Final L, 66-62
Thu., Jan. 26 at Simmons * Final W, 72-38
Sat., Jan. 28 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 73-60
Tue., Jan. 31 at Emerson * Final W, 82-46
  ESN Broadcast
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 at Anna Maria * Final W, 71-58
Tue., Feb. 07 vs. Pine Manor * Final W, 88-39
  Faculty Appreciation Night
Sat., Feb. 11 vs. Rivier * Final W, 78-41
  Pink Zone - Maine Cancer Foundation Senior Day
Tue., Feb. 14 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 60-46
Sat., Feb. 18 at Albertus Magnus * Final - OT W, 79-75
Tue., Feb. 21 vs. Albertus Magnus Final W, 89-51
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 23 vs. Rivier Final W, 59-58
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Feb. 25 at Emmanuel (Mass.) Final L, 68-57
  GNAC Championship
 
November
Sat., Nov. 17 vs. Me.-Machias Final W, 71-43
Tue., Nov. 20 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 58-52
Sun., Nov. 25 at Southern Me. Final L, 67-52
Thu., Nov. 29 at Husson Final W, 74-35
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 67-50
Tue., Dec. 04 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 87-67
Sat., Dec. 08 at U. of New England Final L, 68-57
Sat., Dec. 15 at Framingham St. Final L, 64-60
Fri., Dec. 28 at Warner Final - OT L, 62-59
  Holiday Inn Express Invitational
Sat., Dec. 29 at Webber Int'l Final L, 62-53
  Holiday Inn Express Invitational
 
January
Wed., Jan. 02 vs. Lyndon St. Final W, 58-44
Sat., Jan. 05 at Norwich * Final W, 71-48
Sat., Jan. 12 at Rivier * Final L, 74-63
Tue., Jan. 15 vs. Simmons * Final W, 74-46
Thu., Jan. 17 at Suffolk * Final L, 60-49
Sat., Jan. 19 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 73-46
Mon., Jan. 21 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 71-61
Wed., Jan. 23 at Mount Ida * Final W, 74-49
Sat., Jan. 26 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 68-48
Tue., Jan. 29 vs. Bates Final L, 77-58
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 55-47
Tue., Feb. 05 at Bridgewater St. Final L, 74-63
Tue., Feb. 12 vs. Lasell * Final W, 60-45
  Play4Kay
Thu., Feb. 14 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 76-64
Sat., Feb. 16 vs. Emerson * Final W, 80-45
Tue., Feb. 19 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) Final W, 59-45
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 21 at Suffolk % Final L, 53-45
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
 
November
Fri., Nov. 15 vs. St. John Fisher @ Curry College Final W, 54-42
Sat., Nov. 16 at Curry Final W, 68-55
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Thu., Nov. 21 vs. Husson Final L, 69-68
Sat., Nov. 23 at Maine Maritime Final W, 62-51
Mon., Nov. 25 at Me.-Farmington Final W, 58-44
 
December
Sun., Dec. 01 vs. Southern Me. Final L, 60-49
Thu., Dec. 05 at Colby Final W, 67-63
Sat., Dec. 14 vs. Framingham St. Final W, 69-57
 
January
Sat., Jan. 04 at Western Conn. St. Final W, 60-41
  Hat City Classic Western Connecticut State University
Sun., Jan. 05 vs. Scranton @ Danbury, Conn. Final L, 72-51
Wed., Jan. 08 vs. Me.-Machias Final W, 89-34
Sat., Jan. 11 at Anna Maria * Final W, 74-55
Sat., Jan. 18 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 64-51
Mon., Jan. 20 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 61-52
Wed., Jan. 22 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 81-36
Sat., Jan. 25 vs. Norwich * Final W, 73-61
Mon., Jan. 27 vs. U. of New England Final L, 60-52
Wed., Jan. 29 at Bates Final W, 71-64
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final W, 61-38
Thu., Feb. 06 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 74-66
Sat., Feb. 08 vs. Rivier * Final W, 69-63
Tue., Feb. 11 at Simmons * Final W, 54-28
Sat., Feb. 15 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 54-50
  Senior Game
Wed., Feb. 19 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 77-39
  Play4Kay - ppd. from 2/18
Sat., Feb. 22 at Lasell * Final W, 60-56
Tue., Feb. 25 vs. Lasell Final W, 63-50
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 27 vs. Rivier % Final W, 79-72
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
 
March
Sat., Mar. 01 vs. Norwich % Final W, 63-47
  GNAC Championship
Fri., Mar. 07 at Tufts % Final L, 66-43
  NCAA DIII Women's Basketball Tournament
 
November
Sat., Nov. 15 vs. MIT @ Milton, Mass. Final W, 73-50
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Sun., Nov. 16 at Curry Final W, 57-42
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament
Thu., Nov. 20 at Husson Final - 2OT W, 82-78
Sat., Nov. 22 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 60-46
Mon., Nov. 24 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 69-37
Sun., Nov. 30 at Southern Me. Final - OT L, 65-57
 
December
Wed., Dec. 03 vs. Colby Final L, 65-53
Sun., Dec. 07 vs. Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 77-47
Tue., Dec. 30 at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 66-60
Wed., Dec. 31 at Occidental Final - OT L, 66-64
 
January
Sat., Jan. 10 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 72-61
Sat., Jan. 17 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 53-39
Mon., Jan. 19 at Mount Ida * Final W, 78-53
Wed., Jan. 21 at Thomas (ME) Final W, 56-40
Sat., Jan. 24 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final L, 57-50
Mon., Jan. 26 at U. of New England Final L, 74-44
Sat., Jan. 31 vs. Simmons * Final W, 75-60
 
February
Tue., Feb. 03 vs. Lasell * Final W, 62-56
Thu., Feb. 05 at Rivier * Final W, 67-60
Sat., Feb. 07 at Norwich * Final L, 62-51
Tue., Feb. 10 vs. Bates Final W, 69-62
  orig. scheduled for 1/28
Wed., Feb. 11 vs. Fisher Final W, 85-55
Sat., Feb. 14 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 84-68
  Play4Kay
Tue., Feb. 17 at Suffolk * Final L, 68-51
Sat., Feb. 21 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final L, 59-57
Tue., Feb. 24 at Johnson & Wales (RI) % Final L, 70-62
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
 
November
Fri., Nov. 13 vs. Wellesley @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final W, 53-47
  Skidmore Tip-Off Tournament
Sat., Nov. 14 vs. New Paltz St. @ Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Final L, 72-44
  Skidmore Tip-Off Tournament
Thu., Nov. 19 vs. Husson Final W, 79-61
Sat., Nov. 21 at Maine Maritime Final W, 75-55
Mon., Nov. 23 at Me.-Farmington Final W, 62-54
Sun., Nov. 29 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 74-67
 
December
Sat., Dec. 05 vs. Me.-Fort Kent @ Waterville, Maine Final W, 66-53
  Colby Tournament
Sun., Dec. 06 at Colby Final L, 66-64
  Colby Classic
Thu., Dec. 10 at Bates Final W, 61-54
Sat., Dec. 12 at Fisher Final W, 83-40
 
January
Sat., Jan. 02 at Regis (Mass.) Final L, 65-58
Sat., Jan. 09 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final W, 83-71
Tue., Jan. 12 vs. Colby Final W, 62-55
Sat., Jan. 16 at Lasell * Final W, 64-34
Mon., Jan. 18 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 68-50
Wed., Jan. 20 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 77-42
Sat., Jan. 23 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final - OT W, 62-54
Mon., Jan. 25 vs. U. of New England Final L, 78-55
Sat., Jan. 30 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 90-59
 
February
Tue., Feb. 02 vs. Rivier * Final W, 64-55
Sat., Feb. 06 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 93-63
Tue., Feb. 09 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final L, 71-66
Sat., Feb. 13 vs. Norwich * Final W, 70-62
  SENIOR DAY
Tue., Feb. 16 at Simmons * Final W, 75-49
Sat., Feb. 20 at Anna Maria * Final W, 81-58
Tue., Feb. 23 vs. Rivier % Final W, 72-62
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 25 vs. Suffolk % Final W, 74-58
Sat., Feb. 27 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final W, 66-62
  GNAC Championship
 
March
Fri., Mar. 04 vs. Chris. Newport % @ Allentown, Pa. (Muhlenberg College) Final L, 65-47
  NCAA DIII Tournament
 
November
Tue., Nov. 15 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 64-48
Thu., Nov. 17 at Husson Final L, 77-50
Mon., Nov. 21 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 71-43
Sun., Nov. 27 at Southern Me. Final W, 67-63
 
December
Thu., Dec. 01 at Lasell * Final W, 72-36
Sat., Dec. 03 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final W, 70-54
Thu., Dec. 08 vs. Bates Final W, 71-66
Sat., Dec. 10 vs. Colby Final W, 58-47
Fri., Dec. 30 at Southeastern (Fla.) Final L, 82-40
 
January
Thu., Jan. 05 vs. Regis (Mass.) Final W, 71-57
Sat., Jan. 07 vs. Norwich * Final W, 51-44
Tue., Jan. 10 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 62-44
Thu., Jan. 12 at Mount Ida * Final W, 64-37
Sat., Jan. 14 vs. Rivier * Final W, 71-54
Mon., Jan. 16 at Anna Maria * Final W, 85-64
Thu., Jan. 19 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 74-47
Sat., Jan. 21 at Simmons * Final W, 65-57
Mon., Jan. 23 at U. of New England Final L, 74-45
Thu., Jan. 26 vs. Lasell * Final W, 83-39
Sat., Jan. 28 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 82-57
 
February
Sat., Feb. 04 at Suffolk * Final W, 66-59
Wed., Feb. 08 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 75-64
Sat., Feb. 11 at Rivier * Final L, 66-61
Tue., Feb. 14 at Norwich * Final W, 68-67
Sat., Feb. 18 vs. Simmons * Final W, 80-48
  SENIOR DAY
Tue., Feb. 21 vs. Albertus Magnus % Final W, 64-61
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
Thu., Feb. 23 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % Final - 2OT W, 91-90
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Feb. 25 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final - OT W, 81-70
  GNAC Championship
 
March
Fri., Mar. 03 at Tufts % Final L, 65-44
  NCAA DIII Tournament First Round
 
November
Wed., Nov. 15 at Maine Maritime Final W, 80-53
Fri., Nov. 17 vs. Babson @ Keene, N.H. Final L, 81-64
  Keene State Tip-Off Tournament
Sat., Nov. 18 at Keene St. Final - OT W, 76-71
  KSC Tip-Off Tournament Consolation
Tue., Nov. 21 at Me.-Farmington Final W, 84-57
Sun., Nov. 26 vs. Southern Me. Final W, 69-41
Wed., Nov. 29 at Colby Final W, 79-50
 
December
Sat., Dec. 02 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 69-55
Sat., Dec. 09 vs. Rivier * Final W, 102-17
Sun., Dec. 31 vs. Husson Final W, 80-63
 
January
Tue., Jan. 02 at Bates Final W, 77-66
Sat., Jan. 06 at Norwich * Final W, 74-44
Tue., Jan. 09 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 64-57
Thu., Jan. 11 at Simmons * Final W, 62-38
Sat., Jan. 13 at Rivier * Final W, 91-50
Tue., Jan. 16 vs. Mount Ida * Final W, 82-45
  NOH8 Game
Sat., Jan. 20 vs. Anna Maria * Final W, 81-40
Mon., Jan. 22 vs. U. of New England Final W, 74-53
Sat., Jan. 27 at Suffolk * Final W, 82-79
Tue., Jan. 30 at Lasell * Final W, 58-38
 
February
Thu., Feb. 01 vs. Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 66-45
Sat., Feb. 03 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 88-29
Tue., Feb. 06 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 73-45
Sat., Feb. 10 at Albertus Magnus * Final W, 74-39
Tue., Feb. 13 vs. Lasell * Final W, 69-42
Sat., Feb. 17 vs. Norwich * Final W, 80-48
  Senior Day
Tue., Feb. 20 vs. Mount Ida % Final W, 83-54
  GNAC Quarterfinals
Thu., Feb. 22 vs. Albertus Magnus % Final W, 78-65
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal (#5 at #1)
Sat., Feb. 24 vs. Suffolk % Final W, 73-59
  GNAC Championship
 
March
Fri., Mar. 02 vs. Mass.-Boston @ Amherst, Mass. (LeFrak Gymnasium) Final W, 61-56
Sat., Mar. 03 at Amherst Final L, 53-47
  NCAA Tournament Second Round
 
November
Fri., Nov. 09 vs. Eastern Nazarene @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium) Final W, 72-47
  Curry College Tip-Off
Sat., Nov. 10 vs. Framingham St. @ Milton, Mass. (Katz Gymnasium) Final W, 72-59
  Curry College Tip-Off Tournament (Championship Game)
Tue., Nov. 13 vs. Thomas (ME) Final W, 87-50
Sun., Nov. 25 at Southern Me. Final W, 71-51
Wed., Nov. 28 at U. of New England Final W, 71-55
 
December
Sat., Dec. 01 vs. Bates Final W, 93-71
Tue., Dec. 04 vs. Maine Maritime Final W, 79-58
Thu., Dec. 06 vs. Colby Final W, 73-58
Sat., Dec. 08 at Husson Final W, 60-49
  6th Annual Husson Sports Hall of Fame Game
Thu., Dec. 13 vs. Me.-Farmington Final W, 92-48
  Rescheduled from 11/20
Sat., Dec. 29 at Pomona-Pitzer Final W, 74-70
Sun., Dec. 30 at Occidental Final W, 69-50
 
January
Tue., Jan. 08 at Regis (Mass.) * Final W, 77-65
Thu., Jan. 10 vs. Albertus Magnus * Final W, 77-63
Sat., Jan. 12 vs. St. Joseph (Conn.) * Final W, 71-39
Tue., Jan. 15 vs. Colby-Sawyer * Final W, 75-52
  NOH8 GAME
Sat., Jan. 19 at Anna Maria * Final W, 75-62
Thu., Jan. 24 at Simmons * Final W, 72-45
Sat., Jan. 26 vs. Suffolk * Final W, 77-63
Thu., Jan. 31 at Rivier * Final W, 105-68
 
February
Sat., Feb. 02 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * Final W, 85-59
Tue., Feb. 05 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) * Final W, 79-69
Sun., Feb. 10 vs. Me.-Fort Kent Final W, 76-54
Thu., Feb. 14 at Norwich * Final W, 72-49
Sat., Feb. 16 vs. Lasell * Final W, 90-48
  SENIOR DAY
Tue., Feb. 19 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % Final W, 99-75
  GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal (#8 at #1)
Thu., Feb. 21 vs. Suffolk % Final W, 84-51
  GNAC Tournament Semifinal
Sat., Feb. 23 vs. Emmanuel (Mass.) % Final L, 65-64
  GNAC Championship (#2 at #1)
 
March
Fri., Mar. 01 vs. MIT @ Ithaca, N.Y. Final W, 68-61
  NCAA DIII Tournament
Sat., Mar. 02 at Ithaca Final L, 74-63
  NCAA DIII Tournament
 
November
Fri., Nov. 08 at Curry 5:00 PM
  Curry College Tip-Off
Sat., Nov. 09 vs. TBD @ Curry College Tip-Off TBA
Tue., Nov. 12 at Thomas (ME) 5:30 PM
Wed., Nov. 20 vs. U. of New England 5:30 PM
Sat., Nov. 23 vs. Husson 1:00 PM
Tue., Nov. 26 at Me.-Farmington 5:30 PM
 
December
Sun., Dec. 01 vs. Southern Me. 5:30 PM
  Costello Cup
Thu., Dec. 05 at Colby 6:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 07 at Bates 2:00 PM
Sat., Dec. 14 at Maine Maritime 2:00 PM
 
January
Wed., Jan. 01 vs. Roger Williams @ Naismith Classic (Springfield, Mass.) 3:00 PM
Thu., Jan. 02 vs. Mass.-Dartmouth @ Naismith Classic (Springfield, Mass.) 1:00 PM
Tue., Jan. 07 vs. Worcester St. 5:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 11 vs. Norwich * 1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 15 at Colby-Sawyer * 7:30 PM
Sat., Jan. 18 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) * 1:00 PM
Sat., Jan. 25 at Albertus Magnus * 1:00 PM
Wed., Jan. 29 vs. Anna Maria * 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat., Feb. 01 at Lasell * 1:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 04 at Suffolk * 6:00 PM
Sat., Feb. 08 at St. Joseph (Conn.) * 1:00 PM
Mon., Feb. 10 vs. Me.-Fort Kent 5:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 15 at Emmanuel (Mass.) * 3:00 PM
Tue., Feb. 18 vs. Rivier * 5:30 PM
Sat., Feb. 22 vs. Regis (Mass.) 1:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event