2018 Monks Softball Schedule

Overall 20-19
Pct. .513
Conf. 15-9
Pct. .625
Streak Lost 2
Home 10-4
Away 7-6
Neutral 3-9
Games 39
Runs 194
Batting Avg. .321
On Base % .376
Slugging % .421
Home Runs 12
Add to Calendar
March
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final
L, 7-3
Bridgewater (Va.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla. D9 Sunkissed Classic Field #5
N
Sun Mar 04
vs
Final - 5 innings
L, 15-2
Muskingum
@ Kissimmee, Florida Sunkissed Games: Osceola- Field 5 Field #5
N
Mon Mar 05
vs
Final
L, 3-2
WPI
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Games Field #5
N
Mon Mar 05
vs
Final
L, 10-3
Misericordia
@ Kissimmee, Fla. Sunkissed Games Field #5
N
Wed Mar 07
vs
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
Montclair St.
@ Kissimmee Florida Sunkissed Games Field #1
N
Wed Mar 07
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-0
Penn St.-New Kens.
@ Kissimmee Florida Sunkissed Games Field #1
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final
L, 11-2
Emerson
@ Kissimmee Florida Sunkissed Games Field #1
N
Thu Mar 08
vs
Final
W, 3-2
Bluffton
@ Kissimmee, FL Sunkissed Games Field #5
N
Fri Mar 09
vs
Final
L, 5-1
John Carroll
@ Kissimmee Florida Sunkissed Games Field #1
N
Fri Mar 09
vs
Final
L, 14-4
Ohio Northern
@ Kissimmee, Fl Field #2
N
Thu Mar 29
vs
Final
W, 4-1
Southern Me.
H
Thu Mar 29
vs
Final
W, 5-3
Southern Me.
H
Sat Mar 31
vs
Final
L, 6-0
Johnson & Wales (RI) *
H
Sat Mar 31
vs
Final
L, 6-1
Johnson & Wales (RI) *
H
April
Sat Apr 07
vs
Final
L, 6-2
Norwich *
H
Sat Apr 07
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1
Norwich *
H
Sun Apr 08
at
Final
L, 4-3
Simmons *
A
Sun Apr 08
at
Final
L, 8-4
Simmons *
A
Fri Apr 13
at
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0
Lasell *
A
Fri Apr 13
at
Final
W, 7-0
Lasell *
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0
Anna Maria *
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0
Anna Maria *
A
Wed Apr 18
at
Final
W, 3-1
Emmanuel (Mass.) *
A
Wed Apr 18
at
Final
W, 8-7
Emmanuel (Mass.) *
A
Sat Apr 21
at
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0
Rivier *
A
Sat Apr 21
at
Final
L, 9-3
Rivier *
A
Sun Apr 22
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
Regis (Mass.) *
H
Sun Apr 22
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2
Regis (Mass.) *
H
Tue Apr 24
at
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-2
Suffolk *
Rescheduled from April 4
A
Tue Apr 24
at
Final
L, 11-6
Suffolk *
Rescheduled from April 4
A
Wed Apr 25
at
Cancelled
Bowdoin
Rescheduled from 4/17
A
Fri Apr 27
vs
Final
W, 5-4
Mount Ida *
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
L, 5-2
St. Joseph (Conn.) *
SJC SENIOR DAY
H
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
W, 5-4
St. Joseph (Conn.) *
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1
Albertus Magnus *
@ Albertus Magnus
H
Sun Apr 29
vs
Final
W, 6-2
Albertus Magnus *
@ Albertus Magnus
H
May
Tue May 01
vs
Final
W, 3-2
Mount Ida *
H
Thu May 03
vs
Final
W, 7-3
Albertus Magnus %
@ East Boston Memorial Park GNAC Tournament Second Round
N
Thu May 03
at
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1
Suffolk %
GNAC Tournament Second Round
A
Sat May 05
vs
Final
L, 4-1
Simmons %
@ East Boston, Mass. Great Northeast Athletic Conference Championship Tournament Semifinals
N
* Conference
% Post season