Men's Cross Country Archive

2018 GNAC Championship: 5th, 111 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant Coaches: Lucas Fisher '18 & Kate Hall
Schedule/Results Captains: Jacob Boissonnault & Brandon Whitlock
GNAC All-Academic: Boissonnault, Plante
Weekly: Hendricks (ROW 9/30, 9/9)
Other: Liotta-Henderson (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team)
2017  GNAC Championship: 4th 106 pts

News

Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson
Roster

Assistant Coaches: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo

Schedule/Results

Captain: Lucas Fisher

GNAC All-Academic:  Boissonnault, Fisher, Fitzgerald, Hunter, McWilliams, Plante

Weekly:

 
Other:  Fisher (GNAC All-Sportsmanship Team)
2016 GNAC Championship: 4th, 108 pts
News Head Coach: Scott Hutchinson
Roster Assistant Coaches: Tom Dann, Steve Virgilio, Joe DiSalvo
Schedule/Results Captains: Nick Shuckrow & Lucas Fisher
GNAC All-Academic: Dufour, Fisher, Shuckrow
Weekly:  
Other Shuckrow (All-GNAC, Sportsmanship), Fisher (All-GNAC)
2015 GNAC Championship: 5th, 128 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant Coaches: Kurt Thibeault & Emily Stacy
Schedule/Results Captain:
GNAC All-Academic:  Brooks, Caron, Fisher, Hagan, Shuckrow
Weekly:  Fisher ( GNAC RuOW 9/14) & (GNAC HR 10/12)
Other: Fisher (GNAC All-GNAC)   
2014 GNAC Championship: 3rd, 67 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant Coach: Kurt Thibeault
Schedule/Results Captain: Joe DiSalvo 
GNAC All-Academic: (7) Boucher, Brooks, Caron, DiSalvo, Field, Merrill, Shuckrow
Weekly: Shuckrow (GNAC RuOW 9/15), Fisher (GNAC ROW 9/15, 9/22, 11/3, 11/10) 
Other: Fisher (GNAC Rookie of the Year, All-GNAC), Shuckrow (All-GNAC)
2013 GNAC Championship: 2nd, 57 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Kurt Thibeault & Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Captains: Faisal Abdillahi & Joe DiSalvo
GNAC All-Academic: Boucher, Brooks, Caron, DiSalvo, Merrill
Weekly: Vachon (GNAC ROW 9/2, 9/23, 11/4)
Other: Vachon (GNAC Rookie of the Year, All-GNAC), Abdillahi (All-GNAC)
2012 GNAC Championship: 6th, 148 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Kurt Thibeault & Erica Jesseman
Schedule/Results Captain: Faisal Abdillahi
GNAC All-Academic: Boucher, DiSalvo
Weekly:  
2011 GNAC Championship: 5th, 141 pts
News Head Coach: Ray Putnam
Roster Assistants: Kurt Thibeault & Erica Jesseman
Schedule/Results Captains: Andrew Mockler & Faisal Abdillahi
GNAC All-Academic: Letellier, Mockler
Weekly: DiSalvo (GNAC ROW, 9/12)
2010 GNAC Championship: 5th, 159 pts
News Head Coach: Bruce Bickford
Roster Assistant: Jeff Sprague
Schedule/Results  
GNAC All-Academic: Caldwell, Letellier, McNeil, Mockler
2009 GNAC Championship: 6th, 165 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Jeff Sprague
Schedule/Results Captains: Jeremy Allen & Joe Crocker 
GNAC All-Academic: Allen, Moravick, Tarquinio, Letellier, Mockler, Caldwell, Martin
Weekly: Allen (GNAC ROW 10/13)
2008 GNAC Championship: 3rd, 60 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Rick Garcia
Schedule/Results Captains: Ryan Prescott, Kevin McKim & Jeremy Allen 
All-Conference: Prescott, Micucci, Britten

Other:

Prescott (GNAC ROY, ECAC, All-NE)
GNAC All-Academic: Tutwiler, Allen, McKim, Micucci, Moravick, Myatt, Prescott, Tarquinio
Team:

Prescott (Most Valuable Runner), Nick Tarquinio (Most Improved Runner), Bobby Britten (Best Rookie), Allen/McKim/Micucci (Coaches Award)

Weekly: Prescott (GNAC ROW 9/9, 9/30, 10/6, 11/4), Britten (GNAC RKW 9/9, 9/30, 10/14)
2007 GNAC Championship: 2nd, 71 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captains: Ryan Prescott, Kevin McKim & Josh Thibodeau
All-Conference: Prescott, McNeill
Other: Prescott (GNAC ROY, ECAC)
GNAC All-Academic: Allen, Chouinard, McKim, Moravick, Prescott, Tarquinio, Vining
Team: Prescott (Most Valuable Runner), Conlan (Most improved Runner), Allen (Coaches Award), McNeill (Best Freshman)
Weekly: Prescott (GNAC ROW 10/9, 10/30,11/6), Horton (GNAC RKW 10/9)
2006 GNAC Championship: 6th, 122 pts
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captain: Matt Ferguson 
All-Conference: Prescott, Ferguson
Other: (D3All-Independent 2nd TM), Ferguson (D3All-Independent Honorable Mention)
2005  
News Head Coach: Tom Dann
Roster Assistant: Brian Thill
Schedule/Results Captains: Matt Ferguson and Stephen Dziadosz 
Other:

Ferguson (D3All-Independent Honorable Mention), Worrall (D3All-Independent Honorable Mention), Prescott (D3All-Independent Honorable Mention)

Weekly: Worrall (D3independent ROW 10/8)
2004  
Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann ~ Assistant: Earlene Neureuther
Schedule/Results Captains: Matt Hughes, Matt Vasil
2003  
Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Captains: Matt Hughes, Matt Vasil 
2002  
Roster Head Coach: Tom Dann
Schedule/Results Captain: Steve Vittner