Community Service

« Feb Mar 2019 Apr »
S M T W T F S
24 25 26 27 28 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Mar 1, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Southern Me.
Postponed
Rescheduled to April 1
68 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
61 vs. MIT
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament
Mar 2, 2019
63 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
74 at Ithaca
Final
NCAA DIII Tournament
Mar 3, 2019
6 Northern Vermont-Lyndon
9 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes #1
5 Bluffton
10 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Titusville, FLA
Final
Sunkissed Games - Note New Site
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5 vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lake
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10 vs. Saint Benedict
@ Titusville, FL
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games
Mar 4, 2019
11 Emerson
0 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City, FL
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 vs. Rensselaer
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle #7
13 Moravian
4 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
8 vs. Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, FL
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games
Mar 5, 2019
8 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
17 vs. John Carroll
@ Puerto Rico
Final
Mar 6, 2019
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
11 at Aurora
Final - 5 innings
Sunkissed Games
5 DeSales
6 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes #1
6 Bluffton
7 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City, FL
Final
Sunkissed Games
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
10 vs. Wentworth
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
Mar 7, 2019
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
9 vs. WPI
@ Plant City, FL
Final
Sunkissed Games
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
5 vs. St. Vincent
@ Lake Mrytle
Final
Lake Myrtle Stadium
9 St. John Fisher
5 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City FL
Final
Sunkissed Games
Mar 8, 2019
6 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
13 vs. Wentworth
@ Bayamon, P.R.
Final
0 Wartburg
12 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
12 Muskingum
9 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Plant City, FL
Final
Sunkissed Games
5 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6 vs. Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Florida
Final
Mar 9, 2019
0 Gordon
8 vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Chain Of Lakes
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle #6
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 vs. Gordon
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Lake Myrtle #6
Mar 10, 2019
9 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7 vs. Ill. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 13, 2019
9 Maine Maritime
19 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
7 Colby-Sawyer
8 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Mar 16, 2019
at Beyond Sports/WBCA All-Star Game
5:00 PM
Cregger Center - Roanoke College (Salem, Va.)
8 Emerson
11 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 St. Joseph (Conn.)
13 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Mar 17, 2019
5 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
4 at Clark University
Final
12 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Clark University
Final
Mar 18, 2019
4 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
19 at Bates
Final
Mar 20, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at New England Col.
7:00 PM
Mar 22, 2019
at Bridgewater State
at Bridgewater State
Mar 23, 2019
at Bridgewater State
at Bridgewater State
Albertus Magnus
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
12:00 PM
Johnson & Wales (RI)
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3:30 PM
Mar 24, 2019
Franklin
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
1:00 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
Mar 25, 2019
Hamilton
vs. Saint Joseph's (Me.)
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:30 AM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Chain of Lakes Stadium
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Hamilton
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:00 PM
RussMatt Central Florida Invitational
Mar 26, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at U. of New England
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at U. of New England
5:00 PM
Mar 27, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Simmons
7:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Rivier
7:00 PM
Mar 28, 2019
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Husson
4:00 PM
Mar 30, 2019
at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic
at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00am
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Regis (Mass.)
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Norwich
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
Mar 31, 2019
Lasell
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1:00 PM
Lasell
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3:30 PM
No events today
Baseball
  • Baseball
  • Softball
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
  • Women's Basketball
  • Men's Basketball
  • Field Hockey
  • Men's Soccer
  • Women's Soccer
  • Women's Volleyball

Hitting

Batting Average
Nic Lops .376
Max McCoomb .346
Joey Murphy .337
Taylor Reuillard .333
Taylor Black .333
Complete Leaders
Runs Batted In
Nic Lops 40
Jameson Collins 34
Taylor Reuillard 29
Taylor Black 22
Joey Murphy 15
Complete Leaders
Home Runs
Jameson Collins 4
Taylor Reuillard 4
Dennis Meehan 2
Taylor Black 2
Nic Lops 2
Complete Leaders
Stolen Bases
Taylor Reuillard 9
Taylor Black 8
Max McCoomb 8
Dennis Meehan 7
Jared Gagne 5
Complete Leaders

Pitching

Earned Run Average
Josh Partridge 2.41
Travis Godbout 3.16
Grayson Jennings 3.45
Complete Leaders
Wins
Travis Godbout 6
Josh Partridge 5
Nick Malatesta 5
Corey McNamara 4
Grayson Jennings 3
Complete Leaders
Strikeouts
Travis Godbout 45
Josh Partridge 42
Grayson Jennings 40
Corey McNamara 40
Marc Poirier 34
Complete Leaders
Saves
Corey McNamara 7
Josh Partridge 1
Riley Cox 1
Jared Gagne 0
Jameson Collins 0
Complete Leaders

Monk Confessions

Where Are They Now?

December 5, 2017
at Bowdoin
W, 77-58
December 9, 2017
at USM Open I
NS
December 9, 2017
at USM Open
NS
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 102-17
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 87-74
December 17, 2017
vs. Wooster
L, 65-57
December 18, 2017
vs. Whittier
L, 84-79
December 30, 2017
U. of New England
W, 118-81
December 31, 2017
Husson
W, 80-63
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 77-66
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 75-72
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
W, 74-44
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
L, 75-72
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 64-57
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 69-62
January 11, 2018
at Simmons
W, 62-38
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 9 pts
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 91-50
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 79-59
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
L, 63-192/L, 111-143
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
W, 110-73/W, 115-89
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 82-45
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 71-67
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
L, 40.5-211.5/L, 75-169
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
Final
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 2 pts
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 81-40
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 74-69
January 22, 2018
U. of New England
W, 74-53
January 23, 2018
at Lasell
L, 89-64
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
6th, 31 pts
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
4th, 46 pts
January 27, 2018
at Suffolk
W, 82-79
January 27, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 63-57
January 30, 2018
at Lasell
W, 58-38
January 30, 2018
at Mount Ida
W, 76-70
February 1, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 66-45
February 1, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 64-63
February 2, 2018
vs. Maine State Championship
6th, 12 pts
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
L, 78-140
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
W, 87-84
February 3, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 88-29
February 3, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 67-56
February 6, 2018
Suffolk
W, 73-45
February 6, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 73-58
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
Final
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
Final
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 74-39
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
L, 86-73
February 13, 2018
Lasell
W, 69-42
February 13, 2018
Lasell
W, 76-56
February 15, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship
February 15, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 16, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
15th, 104 pts
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 16, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
7th, 96 pts
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 17, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
16th, 139 pts
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 17, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
7th, 136 pts
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
26th, 2 pts
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
Final
February 17, 2018
Norwich
W, 80-48
February 17, 2018
Norwich
W, 84-68
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 18, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
17th, 157 pts
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 18, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
8th, 177 pts
February 20, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 83-54
February 20, 2018
Suffolk
L, 69-65
February 22, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 78-65
February 24, 2018
at Nichols
L, 15-6
February 24, 2018
Suffolk
W, 73-59
February 28, 2018
at Husson
W, 10-8
March 2, 2018
vs. Mass.-Boston
W, 61-56
March 3, 2018
Husson
W, 19-10
March 3, 2018
at Amherst
L, 53-47
March 4, 2018
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
L, 7-3
March 4, 2018
vs. Muskingum
L, 15-2
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
W, 10-6
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
W, 2-0
March 5, 2018
vs. Trine
L, 5-3
March 5, 2018
vs. WPI
L, 3-2
March 5, 2018
vs. Misericordia
L, 10-3
March 6, 2018
at Husson Spring Tournament
L, 2-4
March 6, 2018
vs. St. John Fisher
L, 10-6
March 6, 2018
vs. Moravian
L, 13-7
March 7, 2018
vs. Montclair St.
L, 8-0
March 7, 2018
vs. Wartburg
L, 9-6
March 7, 2018
vs. Penn St.-New Kens.
W, 10-0
March 8, 2018
vs. Emerson
L, 11-2
March 8, 2018
vs. Wentworth
L, 19-13
March 8, 2018
vs. Bluffton
W, 3-2
March 9, 2018
at Coastal Georgia Tri-Match
4th, 335
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
L, 6-2
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
W, 4-2
March 9, 2018
vs. John Carroll
L, 5-1
March 9, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 18-2
March 9, 2018
vs. Ohio Northern
L, 14-4
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
L, 6-3
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
W, 5-4
March 11, 2018
vs. Westfield St.
W, 8-7
March 15, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 11-7
March 17, 2018
at Mass. Maritime
L, 11-8
March 20, 2018
Simmons
W, 16-9
March 20, 2018
Thomas (ME)
W, 16-4
March 22, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 10-6
March 24, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 19-3
March 25, 2018
vs. MIT
W, 9-4
March 26, 2018
at Maine Maritime
W, 15-4
March 27, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 20-0
March 28, 2018
at Lasell
L, 17-5
March 29, 2018
at Husson
W, 10-2
March 29, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 4-1
March 29, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 5-3
March 29, 2018
Bates
L, 17-3
March 30, 2018
vs. Nichols
W, 4-3
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
20th, 3 pts
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
DNS
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 17-11
March 31, 2018
Lyndon St.
W, 5-4
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 6-0
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 6-1
March 31, 2018
Mount Ida
L, 7-5
April 2, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 6-5
April 2, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 5-0
April 2, 2018
at Thomas (Me.)
W, 26-4
April 3, 2018
Colby
W, 10-5
April 4, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 13-7
April 5, 2018
Husson
W, 11-1
April 7, 2018
at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
6th, 59 pts
April 7, 2018
at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
6th, 47 pts
April 7, 2018
Norwich
L, 6-2
April 7, 2018
Norwich
W, 20-10
April 7, 2018
Norwich
W, 10-1
April 7, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 12-7
April 8, 2018
Rivier
W, 4-3
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
L, 4-3
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
L, 8-4
April 8, 2018
Rivier
W, 15-0
April 9, 2018
Bowdoin
W, 14-4
April 10, 2018
at Endicott
L, 5-4
April 10, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 7-6
April 11, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 22-3
April 12, 2018
at Southern Me.
L, 6-3
April 13, 2018
at Lasell
W, 9-0
April 13, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 12-7
April 13, 2018
at Lasell
W, 7-0
April 13, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 5-4
April 14, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
3rd, 105 pts
April 14, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
1st, 173 pts
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 13-0
April 14, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 9-7
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 8-0
April 14, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 17-6
April 17, 2018
at Endicott
W, 6-3
April 17, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 16-5
April 18, 2018
at Maine
Cancelled
April 18, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 6-2
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 3-1
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 8-7
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
W, 11-5
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
L, 1-0
April 21, 2018
at Maine State Championship
7th, 6.5 pts
April 21, 2018
at Aloha Relays
8th, 8 pts
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
W, 16-0
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
W, 17-4
April 21, 2018
Mitchell
W, 4-2
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
L, 9-3
April 21, 2018
at Norwich
L, 11-8
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 9-1
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 8-0
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 13-2
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-2
April 24, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 17-2
April 24, 2018
at Lasell
L, 16-7
April 24, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 11-6
April 25, 2018
at Mass.-Boston
Postponed
April 25, 2018
at Bowdoin
Cancelled
April 25, 2018
Rivier
W, 12-11
April 26, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 2-1
April 26, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 3-2
April 27, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 5-4
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 8-5
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
L, 5-2
April 28, 2018
Rivier
W, 11-10
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 5-4
April 28, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 9-6
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 8-6
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
2nd, 170 pts
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
2nd, 150 pts
April 29, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 9-1
April 29, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 6-2
April 30, 2018
Bates
W, 13-6
May 1, 2018
at Norwich
W, 4-3
May 1, 2018
at Norwich
L, 6-5
May 1, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 3-2
May 2, 2018
at Norwich
L, 17-8
May 3, 2018
vs. Albertus Magnus
W, 7-3
May 3, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 9-5
May 3, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 2-1
May 5, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships
May 5, 2018
at NCAA Regional Championship
May 5, 2018
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 9-5
May 5, 2018
vs. Simmons
L, 4-1
May 5, 2018
vs. Suffolk
L, 7-6
May 5, 2018
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-2
May 6, 2018
vs. Suffolk
L, 6-5
August 31, 2018
at USM Tri-Match
2nd, 317
August 31, 2018
Skidmore
W, 3-2
August 31, 2018
U. of New England
W, 1-0
August 31, 2018
at Gordon
W, 3-0
August 31, 2018
vs. U. of New England
L, 3-1
September 1, 2018
St. Joe's Early Bird (5K)
2nd, 44 pts
September 1, 2018
St. Joe's Early Early Bird (5K)
2nd, 46 pts
September 1, 2018
vs. Southern Me.
L, 3-0
September 1, 2018
at Maine Maritime
L, 3-0
September 2, 2018
Wellesley
W, 7-0
September 2, 2018
at Husson
W, 1-0
September 2, 2018
at Endicott
W, 1-0
September 4, 2018
at John Queenan Memorial
2nd, 318
September 4, 2018
at Plymouth St.
L, 3-0
September 4, 2018
Husson
W, 4-0
September 8, 2018
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 78 pts
September 8, 2018
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 59 pts
September 8, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
T4, 309
September 8, 2018
at Wentworth
L, 3-0
September 8, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 5-0
September 8, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 5-0
September 8, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 2-0
September 9, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 623
September 9, 2018
at Bowdoin
W, 1-0
September 10, 2018
Gordon
W, 7-0
September 11, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
Postponed
September 12, 2018
Husson
W, 7-0
September 12, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-1
September 12, 2018
at Rivier
W, 7-0
September 13, 2018
Southern Me.
L, 3-1
September 15, 2018
at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
29th, 816 pts
September 15, 2018
at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
26th, 715 pts
September 15, 2018
at State of Maine Championship
September 15, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 3-1
September 15, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 9-0
September 15, 2018
at Rivier
W, 1-0
September 15, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-1
September 15, 2018
vs. Mitchell
W, 3-1
September 16, 2018
at State of Maine Championship
6th, 621
September 16, 2018
Kean
W, 2-1
September 18, 2018
at Springfield
L, 4-0
September 19, 2018
Suffolk
W, 5-0
September 19, 2018
Colby
L, 3-1
September 22, 2018
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
5th, 319
September 22, 2018
Simmons
W, 4-0
September 22, 2018
Simmons
W, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Simmons
L, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
L, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 4-0
September 24, 2018
Salem St.
W, 9-0
September 26, 2018
at Norwich
L, 3-1
September 26, 2018
at Norwich
W, 2-1
September 26, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 4-0
September 27, 2018
at UNE Invitational
5th, 320
September 27, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 3-0
September 28, 2018
at USM Cup
2nd, 209
September 28, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 9-0
September 29, 2018
at Maine State Championship
6th, 223 pts
September 29, 2018
at Maine State Championship
6th, 184 pts
September 29, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 3-0
September 29, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 5-0
September 29, 2018
Husson
W, 3-1
September 29, 2018
Blue/White Scrimmage
2:00 PM
September 30, 2018
Sage
W, 3-0
October 2, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 1-0
October 3, 2018
Lasell
L, 3-2
October 3, 2018
at Thomas (ME)
W, 2-0
October 4, 2018
at New England Col.
L, 3-0
October 6, 2018
Colby-Sawyer College
W, 132-112
October 6, 2018
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 77 pts
October 6, 2018
Runnin' Monks Invitational
6th, 133 pts
October 6, 2018
vs. Lasell
L, 3-0
October 6, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 3-0
October 6, 2018
at Suffolk
W, 2-1
October 6, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 4-0
October 7, 2018
at USM Fall Invitational
6th, 317
October 8, 2018
at USM Fall Invitational
4th, 619
October 8, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 4-2
October 10, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 3-2
October 10, 2018
at Norwich
W, 3-0
October 11, 2018
at U. of New England
L, 3-0
October 13, 2018
at Green Mountain Invitational
1st, 44 pts
October 13, 2018
at Green Mountain Invitational
1st, 36 pts
October 13, 2018
at GNAC Championship
6th, 330
October 13, 2018
at Colby-Sawyer
L, 3-0
October 13, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 7-1
October 13, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 1-0
October 13, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 10-0
October 14, 2018
at GNAC Championship
6th, 661
October 16, 2018
at Husson
W, 3-0
October 16, 2018
at Rivier
W, 3-0
October 16, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 4-0
October 17, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 4-1
October 18, 2018
at Framingham St.
W, 3-2
October 20, 2018
Husson University
L, 121-140
October 20, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 5-1
October 20, 2018
at Me.-Farmington
W, 2-1
October 20, 2018
Rivier
L, 3-0
October 20, 2018
Lasell
W, 13-0
October 20, 2018
vs. Albertus Magnus
W, 3-0
October 20, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 3-0
October 21, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
T-7th, 318
October 22, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
12th, 654
October 22, 2018
at Plymouth St.
W, 4-1
October 23, 2018
Salem St.
W, 1-0
October 24, 2018
at Southern Me.
L, 2-0
October 24, 2018
Lasell
W, 5-1
October 25, 2018
U. of New England
L, 3-1
October 26, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 1-0
October 27, 2018
vs. Suffolk
W, 3-1
October 27, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 3-0
October 28, 2018
GNAC Championship
5th, 111 pts
October 28, 2018
GNAC Championship
3rd, 97 pts
October 28, 2018
Simmons
W, 2-1
October 30, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 2-0
October 30, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 3-0
October 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 4-2
October 31, 2018
Simmons
W, 6-0
November 3, 2018
Elms College
W, 153-101
November 4, 2018
Lasell
W, 4-0
November 4, 2018
at Lasell
W, 1-0
November 4, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 1-0
November 7, 2018
at Endicott
L, 3-1
November 9, 2018
at Plymouth St.
L, 99-91
November 9, 2018
vs. Eastern Nazarene
W, 72-47
November 10, 2018
UNE/Husson
12:00 PM
November 10, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championship
37th, 1157 pts
November 10, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championship
43rd, 1208 pts
November 10, 2018
at Swarthmore
L, 5-1
November 10, 2018
vs. Middlebury
W, 2-1
November 10, 2018
vs. Framingham St.
W, 72-59
November 11, 2018
at Amherst
L, 4-2
November 13, 2018
Thomas (ME)
W, 87-50
November 13, 2018
Thomas (ME)
W, 89-79
November 16, 2018
vs. Tufts
L, 88-83
November 17, 2018
Regis College
L, 109-146
November 17, 2018
vs. Anna Maria
W, 88-70
November 25, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 71-51
November 25, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 83-79
November 28, 2018
at U. of New England
W, 71-55
November 28, 2018
at U. of New England
W, 103-87
November 30, 2018
at Maine Meet
December 1, 2018
at Maine Meet
6th, 44 pts
December 1, 2018
Bates
W, 93-71
December 1, 2018
Bates
W, 82-58
December 4, 2018
Maine Maritime
W, 79-58
December 4, 2018
Maine Maritime
W, 104-78
December 6, 2018
Colby
W, 73-58
December 8, 2018
at Husson
W, 78-74
December 8, 2018
at Husson
W, 60-49
December 13, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 92-48
December 13, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 95-88
December 15, 2018
at USM Open I
NS
December 15, 2018
at USM Open I
NS
December 29, 2018
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 117-62
December 29, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 73-64
December 29, 2018
at Pomona-Pitzer
W, 74-70
December 30, 2018
vs. Rivier
W, 103-64
December 30, 2018
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
L, 107-102
December 30, 2018
at Occidental
W, 69-50
January 5, 2019
at USM Open II
Final
January 5, 2019
at USM Open II
Final
January 8, 2019
at Lasell
L, 98-97
January 8, 2019
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 77-65
January 10, 2019
Albertus Magnus
W, 77-63
January 10, 2019
Albertus Magnus
W, 104-85
January 12, 2019
at Bowdoin Invitational I
8th, 8 pts
January 12, 2019
at Bowdoin Invitational I
7th, 13 pts
January 12, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 71-39
January 12, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 98-87
January 15, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
W, 75-52
January 15, 2019
Bowdoin
L, 93-80
January 18, 2019
at Bates Pentathlon
Final
January 18, 2019
at Husson
L, 101-165
January 19, 2019
at Bates College
5th, 43 pts
January 19, 2019
at Bates College
5th, 41 pts
January 19, 2019
at Black Mountain - SL
Final
January 19, 2019
at Black Mountain - SL
4th
January 19, 2019
at Anna Maria
W, 75-62
January 19, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 102-94
January 21, 2019
at Maine Maritime Academy
W, 120-52
January 23, 2019
Rivier
W, 99-69
January 24, 2019
at Simmons
W, 72-45
January 26, 2019
at University of Southern Maine
6th, 26 pts
January 26, 2019
at University of Southern Maine
9th, 19 pts
January 26, 2019
at WNE/Western Connecticut
L, 90-155 / L, 98-136
January 26, 2019
at Anna Maria
W, 99-90
January 26, 2019
Suffolk
W, 77-63
January 30, 2019
Suffolk
L, 80-78
January 31, 2019
at Rivier
W, 105-68
February 1, 2019
at GNAC Championship
7th, 58 pts
February 2, 2019
at Plymouth State Invitational
11th, 17 pts
February 2, 2019
at Plymouth State Invitational
6th, 35 pts
February 2, 2019
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
February 2, 2019
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Finals
7th, 147 pts
February 2, 2019
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Finals
4th, 51 pts
February 2, 2019
at Sunday River - GS
10:00am
February 2, 2019
at Sunday River - GS
10:00am
February 2, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 85-59
February 2, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 101-87
February 3, 2019
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
February 3, 2019
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 3 Finals
7th, 241 pts
February 3, 2019
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 3 Finals
5th, 70 pts
February 3, 2019
at Shawnee Peak - GS
10:00am
February 3, 2019
at Shawnee Peak - GS
10:00am
February 5, 2019
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 79-69
February 5, 2019
at Colby-Sawyer
L, 96-94
February 9, 2019
at Thomas College Invitational
2nd, 33 pts
February 9, 2019
at Thomas College Invitational
1st, 105 pts
February 9, 2019
Gordon College
W, 112-94
February 9, 2019
Gordon College
W, 86-17
February 9, 2019
Norwich
W, 97-78
February 10, 2019
Me.-Fort Kent
W, 76-54
February 14, 2019
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 88-87
February 14, 2019
at Norwich
W, 72-49
February 16, 2019
at Bowdoin Invitational IV
NS
February 16, 2019
at Bowdoin Invitational IV
NS
February 16, 2019
at Titcomb Mountain - SL
Final
February 16, 2019
at Titcomb Mountain - SL
Final
February 16, 2019
Lasell
W, 90-48
February 16, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
W, 100-84
February 19, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 99-75
February 19, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 83-80
February 21, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship
February 21, 2019
Suffolk
W, 84-51
February 21, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
L, 91-86
February 22, 2019
at NCAA DIII New England Regional
February 22, 2019
at NCAA DIII New England Regional
February 22, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 22, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
February 22, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
February 22, 2019
Nichols
L, 13-9
February 23, 2019
vs. NCAA DIII New England Regional
February 23, 2019
vs. NCAA DIII New England Regional
February 23, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 23, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
February 23, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
February 23, 2019
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 65-64
February 24, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 24, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
19th, 143 pts
February 24, 2019
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
12th, 73 pts
February 28, 2019
Husson
W, 17-3
March 1, 2019
at Southern Me.
Postponed
March 1, 2019
vs. MIT
W, 68-61
March 2, 2019
at Ithaca
L, 74-63
March 3, 2019
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
W, 9-6
March 3, 2019
vs. Bluffton
W, 10-5
March 3, 2019
vs. Northern Vermont-Lyndon
W, 10-5
March 3, 2019
vs. Saint Benedict
L, 10-0
March 4, 2019
vs. Emerson
L, 11-0
March 4, 2019
vs. Rensselaer
W, 12-3
March 4, 2019
vs. Moravian
L, 13-4
March 4, 2019
vs. Ohio Northern
L, 8-0
March 5, 2019
vs. John Carroll
L, 17-8
March 6, 2019
at Aurora
L, 11-1
March 6, 2019
vs. DeSales
W, 6-5
March 6, 2019
vs. Bluffton
W, 7-6
March 6, 2019
vs. Wentworth
W, 12-10
March 7, 2019
vs. WPI
L, 9-2
March 7, 2019
vs. St. Vincent
W, 12-5
March 7, 2019
vs. St. John Fisher
L, 9-5
March 8, 2019
vs. Wentworth
L, 13-6
March 8, 2019
vs. Wartburg
W, 12-0
March 8, 2019
vs. Muskingum
L, 12-9
March 8, 2019
vs. Penn St.-Behrend
L, 6-5
March 9, 2019
vs. Gordon
W, 8-0
March 9, 2019
vs. Gordon
W, 10-2
March 10, 2019
vs. Ill. Wesleyan
W, 9-7
March 13, 2019
Maine Maritime
W, 19-9
March 13, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
W, 8-7
March 16, 2019
at Beyond Sports/WBCA All-Star Game
5:00 PM
March 16, 2019
Emerson
W, 11-8
March 16, 2019
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 13-0
March 17, 2019
at Clark University
W, 5-4
March 17, 2019
at Clark University
W, 12-3
March 18, 2019
at Bates
L, 19-4
March 20, 2019
at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM
March 20, 2019
at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
March 20, 2019
at New England Col.
7:00 PM
March 22, 2019
at Bridgewater State
March 22, 2019
at Bridgewater State
March 23, 2019
at Bridgewater State
March 23, 2019
at Bridgewater State
March 23, 2019
Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
March 23, 2019
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
March 24, 2019
vs. Franklin
10:00 AM
March 24, 2019
vs. Franklin
1:00 PM
March 25, 2019
vs. Hamilton
9:30 AM
March 25, 2019
vs. Hamilton
12:00 PM
March 26, 2019
at U. of New England
3:00 PM
March 26, 2019
at U. of New England
5:00 PM
March 27, 2019
at Simmons
7:00 PM
March 27, 2019
at Rivier
7:00 PM
March 28, 2019
at Husson
4:00 PM
March 30, 2019
at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic
March 30, 2019
at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00am
March 30, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
March 30, 2019
at Regis (Mass.)
1:00 PM
March 30, 2019
at Norwich
3:00 PM
March 30, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
March 31, 2019
Lasell
1:00 PM
March 31, 2019
Lasell
3:30 PM
April 1, 2019
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
April 2, 2019
at Colby
4:00 PM
April 3, 2019
at Bates
3:00 PM
April 3, 2019
at Bates
5:00 PM
April 4, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
April 6, 2019
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite
April 6, 2019
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite
April 6, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
April 6, 2019
at Anna Maria
12:00 PM
April 6, 2019
Anna Maria
1:00 PM
April 6, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
2:00 PM
April 6, 2019
at Anna Maria
2:30 PM
April 6, 2019
Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM
April 7, 2019
at Norwich
1:00 PM
April 7, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
April 7, 2019
at Norwich
3:00 PM
April 7, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
3:30 PM
April 9, 2019
at Endicott
3:30 PM
April 9, 2019
Thomas (ME)
5:00 PM
April 9, 2019
Thomas (ME)
7:00 PM
April 10, 2019
Husson
5:00 PM
April 10, 2019
Husson
7:00 PM
April 10, 2019
at Husson
7:00 PM
April 11, 2019
Southern Me.
4:00 PM
April 13, 2019
Rivier
1:00 PM
April 13, 2019
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
April 13, 2019
Norwich
1:00 PM
April 13, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
April 13, 2019
Rivier
3:00 PM
April 13, 2019
Norwich
3:30 PM
April 14, 2019
vs. Thomas Invitational
April 14, 2019
vs. Thomas Invitational
April 14, 2019
Anna Maria
12:00 PM
April 14, 2019
at Rivier
1:00 PM
April 14, 2019
Anna Maria
2:00 PM
April 14, 2019
at Rivier
3:30 PM
April 15, 2019
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
April 16, 2019
at Bowdoin
3:30 PM
April 16, 2019
Endicott
4:00 PM
April 16, 2019
at Bowdoin
5:00 PM
April 16, 2019
Lasell
6:00 PM
April 19, 2019
Nichols
2:00 PM
April 19, 2019
Rivier
3:00 PM
April 19, 2019
Simmons
4:00 PM
April 19, 2019
Simmons
6:00 PM
April 20, 2019
vs. Maine State Championship
April 20, 2019
vs. Aloha Relays
April 20, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
12:00 PM
April 20, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
April 20, 2019
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
April 20, 2019
Colby-Sawyer
2:30 PM
April 20, 2019
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
3:00 PM
April 22, 2019
at Bowdoin
4:30 PM
April 23, 2019
Norwich
6:00 PM
April 24, 2019
at Southern Me.
5:00 PM
April 24, 2019
Lasell
6:00 PM
April 24, 2019
at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
April 26, 2019
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
3:00 PM
April 26, 2019
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
5:00 PM
April 27, 2019
at Regis
April 27, 2019
at Regis
April 27, 2019
Suffolk
12:00 PM
April 27, 2019
Suffolk
1:00 PM
April 27, 2019
Suffolk
2:30 PM
April 27, 2019
Suffolk
3:00 PM
April 28, 2019
at Regis
April 28, 2019
at Regis
April 28, 2019
at Bates
1:00 PM
April 29, 2019
Colby
5:00 PM
April 29, 2019
Colby
7:00 PM
May 3, 2019
vs. NE Regional Championship
May 3, 2019
vs. NE Regional Championship
May 4, 2019
vs. NE Regional Championship
May 4, 2019
vs. NE Regional Championship