2009 Baseball Schedule

Add to Calendar
Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
March
Sun., Mar. 08 vs. WPI @ Lakeland, FL Russmatt Baseball Central Florida Invitational L, 3-2 Final - 9 innings
  vs. WPI @ Lakeland, FL Russmatt Baseball Central Florida Invitational W, 15-14 Final
Mon., Mar. 09 vs. Wittenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 8-5 Final - 9 innings
  vs. Wittenberg @ Winter Haven, Fla. RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 5-3 Final
Tue., Mar. 10 vs. Thomas More @ Lake Myrtle #3 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 17-7 Final
Thu., Mar. 12 vs. Skidmore @ Miller-Huggins RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 9-8 Final
  vs. Skidmore @ Miller-Huggins RussMatt Central Florida Invitational L, 13-5 Final
Fri., Mar. 13 vs. St. Joseph's (L.I.) @ Lake Myrtle #4 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 14-0 Final
Sat., Mar. 14 vs. SUNY Cobleskill @ Chain Lakes #1 RussMatt Central Florida Invitational W, 16-2 Final - 7 innings
Sat., Mar. 21 at New Jersey City W, 3-2 Final
  at New Jersey City W, 9-8 Final
Sun., Mar. 22 at New Jersey City L, 3-0 Final
Sat., Mar. 28 at Albertus Magnus * W, 6-4 Final - 8 innings
  at Albertus Magnus * W, 10-2 Final
Sun., Mar. 29 at Johnson & Wales (RI) * W, 13-4 Final
  at Johnson & Wales (RI) * L, 8-7 Final
 
April
Wed., Apr. 01 vs. Husson W, 8-4 Final
Sat., Apr. 04 vs. Rivier * W, 25-1 Final
  vs. Rivier * W, 29-0 Final
Sun., Apr. 05 vs. Lasell * W, 18-0 Final
  vs. Lasell * W, 21-3 Final
Tue., Apr. 07 at Bowdoin L, 7-5 Final
Thu., Apr. 09 vs. Daniel Webster W, 9-6 Final
Fri., Apr. 10 vs. Me.-Farmington W, 5-1 Final
  vs. Me.-Farmington L, 4-3 Final
Sat., Apr. 11 vs. Norwich * Doubleheader W, 3-2 Final
  vs. Norwich * Doubleheader W, 7-1 Final
Mon., Apr. 13 at Colby W, 14-11 Final
Tue., Apr. 14 vs. Thomas (ME) W, 15-5 Final
  vs. Thomas (ME) W, 8-1 Final
Thu., Apr. 16 at Southern Me. L, 21-3 Final
Sat., Apr. 18 vs. Emerson * doubleheader W, 16-8 Final
  vs. Emerson * doubleheader W, 15-0 Final
Sun., Apr. 19 vs. Suffolk * W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Suffolk * W, 5-2 Final
Fri., Apr. 24 vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % W, 9-8 Final
Sat., Apr. 25 vs. Suffolk ^ GNAC Semi-Final L, 22-21 Final
  vs. Johnson & Wales (RI) % @ Standish Maine W, 12-6 Final
Sun., Apr. 26 vs. Suffolk ^ @ (neutral) GNAC Championship W, 6-5 Final
  vs. Suffolk ^ GNAC Championship L, 15-6 Final
Tue., Apr. 28 at Keene St. L, 10-3 Final
Wed., Apr. 29 vs. Southern Me. W, 8-7 Final
 
May
Sun., May. 03 vs. Bates W, 16-11 Final
  vs. Bates W, 10-5 Final
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event