« Sep Oct 2018 Nov »
S M T W T F S
30 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
Oct 2, 2018
0 Emmanuel (Mass.)
1 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Gorham Youth Soccer Club Night
Oct 3, 2018
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Thomas (ME)
Final
3 Lasell
2 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Oct 4, 2018
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at New England Col.
Final
Oct 6, 2018
W, 79-28 Colby-Sawyer College
Final
3rd, 77 pts Runnin' Monks Invitational
Final
Mental Heath Awareness Meet
6th, 133 pts Runnin' Monks Invitational
Final
Mental Heath Awareness Meet
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 vs. Lasell
@ Paxton, Mass.
Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Anna Maria
Final
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Suffolk
Final
4 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Anna Maria
Final
Oct 7, 2018
6th, 317 at USM Fall Invitational
@ Gorham Country Club
Oct 8, 2018
4th, 619 at USM Fall Invitational
Final
@ Gorham Country Club
2 Me.-Farmington
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Cerebral Palsy Awareness Game
Oct 10, 2018
2 Emmanuel (Mass.)
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final - 2OT
Mental Heath Awareness Game
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Norwich
Final
Oct 11, 2018
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at U. of New England
Final
Oct 13, 2018
6th, 330 at GNAC Championship
@ Blackstone Country Club (Sutton, Mass.)
1st, 44 pts at Green Mountain Invitational
Final
1st, 36 pts at Green Mountain Invitational
Final
7 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
0 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
3 at Colby-Sawyer
Final
1 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - OT
10 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Albertus Magnus
Final
Oct 14, 2018
6th, 661 at GNAC Championship
Final
@ Blackstone Country Club (Sutton, Mass.)
Oct 16, 2018
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Rivier
Final
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Husson
Final
4 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
0 at Southern Me.
Final
Oct 17, 2018
1 Colby-Sawyer
4 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Oct 18, 2018
3 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
2 at Framingham St.
Final
Oct 20, 2018
L, 106-112 Husson University
Final
1 Albertus Magnus
5 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Senior Day
2 Saint Joseph's (Me.)
1 at Me.-Farmington
Final
3 Rivier
0 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
0 Lasell
13 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Monmouth Youth Soccer Day Senior Day
3 Rivier
0 vs. Albertus Magnus
@ Standish, Maine
Final
0 Albertus Magnus
3 at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
Final
Oct 21, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
@ The Captains Golf Course
Oct 22, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
@ The Captains Golf Course
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Plymouth St.
4:00 PM
@ New Hampton School
Oct 23, 2018
Salem St.
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Windham u12 Girls Youth Soccer Night
Oct 24, 2018
Lasell
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
7:00 PM
Senior Day
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
Oct 25, 2018
U. of New England
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
6:00 PM
Senior Day
Oct 27, 2018
GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
@ SJC Course
GNAC Championship
1:00 PM
@ SJC Course
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
vs. Suffolk
@ Providence, R.I. - Johnson & Wales
2:00 PM
Saint Joseph's (Me.)
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
No events today
2018 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2018 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2018 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2018 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2018 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's (Me.) 6-0 15-1
Lasell 6-0 13-5
Colby-Sawyer 4-2 12-4
Simmons 4-2 6-10
Anna Maria 2-4 6-8
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-4 4-10
Regis (Mass.) 1-6 3-11
Mount Ida 0-0 0-0
St. Joseph (Conn.) 0-0 0-0
Rivier 0-7 2-12
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

WHERE ARE THEY NOW?

September 1, 2017
vs. Southern Maine & Maine-Farmington
2nd, 320
September 1, 2017
at Wellesley
L, 2-1
September 1, 2017
at Southern Me.
L, 3-0
September 1, 2017
at Husson
W, 1-0
September 1, 2017
at U. of New England
L, 4-1
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
5th, 105 pts
September 2, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
4th, 102 pts
September 2, 2017
vs. Maine Maritime
W, 3-2
September 2, 2017
vs. U. of New England
L, 3-1
September 3, 2017
at U. of New England
W, 5-0
September 3, 2017
vs. Husson
W, 1-0
September 5, 2017
John Queenan Memorial
2nd, 319
September 5, 2017
Plymouth St.
L, 3-0
September 8, 2017
Me.-Presque Isle
W, 3-0
September 8, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
W, 3-1
September 8, 2017
Rivier
W, 5-0
September 9, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
2nd, 315
September 9, 2017
Husson
W, 3-0
September 9, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
L, 3-0
September 9, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 1-0
September 9, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 2-0
September 10, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
8th, 655
September 10, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
W, 3-0
September 13, 2017
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
4th, 323
September 13, 2017
Me.-Farmington
W, 4-0
September 13, 2017
at Husson
L, 2-1
September 13, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 2-1
September 14, 2017
at U. of New England
W, 3-0
September 15, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
W, 2-0
September 16, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
4th, 318
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 201 pts
September 16, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 194 pts
September 16, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 3-0
September 16, 2017
vs. Amherst
L, 3-1
September 16, 2017
Norwich
T, 0-0
September 16, 2017
at Anna Maria
W, 9-0
September 17, 2017
at State of Maine Championship
7th, 645
September 17, 2017
at Kean
L, 6-0
September 18, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 5-0
September 19, 2017
Bowdoin
W, 1-0
September 19, 2017
Colby
L, 3-0
September 20, 2017
Springfield
W, 2-1
September 20, 2017
Norwich
W, 2-0
September 23, 2017
at Purple Valley Classic
26th, 841 pts
September 23, 2017
at Purple Valley Classic
25th, 838 pts
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
W, 3-1
September 23, 2017
Albertus Magnus
W, 7-0
September 23, 2017
at Lasell
L, 1-0
September 23, 2017
vs. Mitchell
W, 3-0
September 23, 2017
at Mount Ida
W, 2-0
September 24, 2017
at Thomas College Invitational
1st, 297
September 25, 2017
at Lesley
W, 3-1
September 26, 2017
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 310
September 26, 2017
Me.-Farmington
W, 2-1
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 4-0
September 27, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 3-0
September 27, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
T, 1-1
September 29, 2017
at USM Cup
2nd, 211
September 30, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 2-0
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 3-1
September 30, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 2-1
September 30, 2017
at Suffolk
W, 5-0
October 3, 2017
Thomas (ME)
W, 2-0
October 4, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-0
October 4, 2017
at Mount Ida
W, 3-1
October 4, 2017
at Simmons
L, 3-0
October 5, 2017
Mass.-Dartmouth
W, 4-1
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 65 pts
October 7, 2017
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 65 pts
October 7, 2017
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 3-1
October 7, 2017
at Lasell
L, 2-1
October 7, 2017
Rivier
W, 7-0
October 7, 2017
Salve Regina
L, 3-2
October 7, 2017
Rivier
W, 4-0
October 8, 2017
at USM Fall Invitational
2nd, 315
October 9, 2017
at Gordon
W, 2-1
October 11, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 6-0
October 11, 2017
at Simmons
W, 4-2
October 12, 2017
at Southern Me.
L, 3-1
October 14, 2017
at GNAC Championship
5th, 316
October 14, 2017
at Franklin Pierce
W, 138-62
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
8th, 223 pts
October 14, 2017
at Colby Sawyer/Franklin Pierce
L, 106-145; L, 115-129
October 14, 2017
at Maine State Championship
7th, 199 pts
October 14, 2017
at Simmons
W, 2-1
October 14, 2017
at Lasell
W, 5-0
October 14, 2017
vs. Rivier
L, 3-1
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
W, 3-2
October 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
W, 2-1
October 15, 2017
at GNAC Championship
T3rd, 621
October 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 3-0
October 16, 2017
at Colby-Sawyer
W, 3-0
October 17, 2017
at Salem St.
W, 4-0
October 18, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 1-0
October 18, 2017
at Thomas (ME)
W, 1-0
October 18, 2017
Norwich
W, 3-0
October 21, 2017
at Husson/Maine Maritime
W, 153-36/L, 109-127
October 21, 2017
at Husson/Maine Maritime
W, 139-117/W, 182-32
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
W, 3-0
October 21, 2017
Suffolk
W, 3-0
October 21, 2017
Anna Maria
W, 7-0
October 21, 2017
Mount Ida
W, 4-0
October 21, 2017
Framingham St.
L, 3-1
October 22, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
T14th, 332
October 22, 2017
Me.-Fort Kent
L, 4-2
October 23, 2017
at NEIGA Championship
17th, 661
October 23, 2017
Southern Me.
L, 1-0
October 24, 2017
at Bates
L, 3-0
October 25, 2017
Plymouth St.
W, 1-0
October 25, 2017
at Keene St.
Cancelled
October 26, 2017
U. of New England
L, 3-2
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 106 pts
October 28, 2017
at GNAC Championship
6th, 174 pts
October 28, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 4-0
October 28, 2017
at Mount Ida
L, 3-1
October 28, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 3-0
October 29, 2017
Suffolk
W, 1-0
October 31, 2017
at Lasell
L, 3-1
October 31, 2017
at Rivier
L, 3-0
November 1, 2017
Simmons
W, 5-0
November 1, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
W, 6-0
November 4, 2017
at Elms
L, 82-129
November 4, 2017
at Elms
L, 108-140
November 4, 2017
at Lasell
W, 3-0
November 4, 2017
Norwich
W, 1-0
November 8, 2017
at U. of New England
L, 2-1
November 10, 2017
Student Athlete Visit Day
8:30 AM
November 11, 2017
vs. UNE/Husson
W, 110-84; W, 105-81
November 11, 2017
at NCAA Regional Championship
41, 1265 pts
November 11, 2017
vs. UNE/Husson
L, 75-183; W, 151-92
November 11, 2017
at NCAA Regional Championship
53rd, 1543 pts
November 11, 2017
vs. Mitchell
W, 2-1
November 12, 2017
at Tufts
T, 0-0
November 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 80-53
November 15, 2017
at Maine Maritime
W, 82-75
November 17, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
November 17, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
November 17, 2017
vs. Babson
L, 81-64
November 18, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
November 18, 2017
at Regis (Mass.)
Final
November 18, 2017
at Keene St.
W, 76-71
November 18, 2017
Husson
L, 84-75
November 21, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
W, 84-57
November 21, 2017
at Me.-Farmington
L, 71-69
November 26, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 69-41
November 26, 2017
Southern Me.
W, 59-53
November 29, 2017
at Colby
W, 79-50
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 70 pts
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship
5th, 170.5 pts
December 2, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 2, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 69-55
December 2, 2017
at Suffolk
L, 68-56
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 93 pts
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship
4th, 313.5 pts
December 3, 2017
at GNAC Championship - Prelims
December 5, 2017
at Bowdoin
W, 77-58
December 9, 2017
at USM Open I
NS
December 9, 2017
at USM Open
NS
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 102-17
December 9, 2017
Rivier
W, 87-74
December 17, 2017
vs. Wooster
L, 65-57
December 18, 2017
vs. Whittier
L, 84-79
December 30, 2017
U. of New England
W, 118-81
December 31, 2017
Husson
W, 80-63
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 77-66
January 2, 2018
at Bates
W, 75-72
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
W, 74-44
January 6, 2018
at Norwich
L, 75-72
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 64-57
January 9, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 69-62
January 11, 2018
at Simmons
W, 62-38
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 13, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 9 pts
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 91-50
January 13, 2018
at Rivier
W, 79-59
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
W, 110-73/W, 115-89
January 14, 2018
UNE/Husson
L, 63-192/L, 111-143
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 82-45
January 16, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 71-67
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
12:00 PM
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 2 pts
January 20, 2018
at Bates Invitational
7th, 8 pts
January 20, 2018
Simmons/Western New England
L, 40.5-211.5/L, 75-169
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 81-40
January 20, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 74-69
January 22, 2018
U. of New England
W, 74-53
January 23, 2018
at Lasell
L, 89-64
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
6th, 31 pts
January 27, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
4th, 46 pts
January 27, 2018
at Suffolk
W, 82-79
January 27, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 63-57
January 30, 2018
at Lasell
W, 58-38
January 30, 2018
at Mount Ida
W, 76-70
February 1, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 66-45
February 1, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 64-63
February 2, 2018
vs. Maine State Championship
6th, 12 pts
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
W, 87-84
February 3, 2018
at Gordon
L, 78-140
February 3, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 88-29
February 3, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 67-56
February 6, 2018
Suffolk
W, 73-45
February 6, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 73-58
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
Final
February 10, 2018
at MIT Invitational
Final
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 74-39
February 10, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
L, 86-73
February 13, 2018
Lasell
W, 69-42
February 13, 2018
Lasell
W, 76-56
February 15, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship
February 15, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 16, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
7th, 96 pts
February 16, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 16, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
15th, 104 pts
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 17, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
7th, 136 pts
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
26th, 2 pts
February 17, 2018
at NCAA New England Championships
Final
February 17, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 17, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
16th, 139 pts
February 17, 2018
Norwich
W, 80-48
February 17, 2018
Norwich
W, 84-68
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 18, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
8th, 177 pts
February 18, 2018
at NEISDA Championship - Prelims
February 18, 2018
vs. NEISDA Championship - Finals
17th, 157 pts
February 20, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 83-54
February 20, 2018
Suffolk
L, 69-65
February 22, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 78-65
February 24, 2018
at Nichols
L, 15-6
February 24, 2018
Suffolk
W, 73-59
February 28, 2018
at Husson
W, 10-8
March 2, 2018
vs. Mass.-Boston
W, 61-56
March 3, 2018
Husson
W, 19-10
March 3, 2018
at Amherst
L, 53-47
March 4, 2018
vs. Bridgewater (Va.)
L, 7-3
March 4, 2018
vs. Muskingum
L, 15-2
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
W, 10-6
March 4, 2018
vs. King's (Pa.)
W, 2-0
March 5, 2018
vs. Trine
L, 5-3
March 5, 2018
vs. WPI
L, 3-2
March 5, 2018
vs. Misericordia
L, 10-3
March 6, 2018
at Husson Spring Tournament
L, 2-4
March 6, 2018
vs. St. John Fisher
L, 10-6
March 6, 2018
vs. Moravian
L, 13-7
March 7, 2018
vs. Montclair St.
L, 8-0
March 7, 2018
vs. Wartburg
L, 9-6
March 7, 2018
vs. Penn St.-New Kens.
W, 10-0
March 8, 2018
vs. Emerson
L, 11-2
March 8, 2018
vs. Wentworth
L, 19-13
March 8, 2018
vs. Bluffton
W, 3-2
March 9, 2018
at Coastal Georgia Tri-Match
4th, 335
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
L, 6-2
March 9, 2018
vs. Emerson
W, 4-2
March 9, 2018
vs. John Carroll
L, 5-1
March 9, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 18-2
March 9, 2018
vs. Ohio Northern
L, 14-4
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
L, 6-3
March 10, 2018
vs. WPI
W, 5-4
March 11, 2018
vs. Westfield St.
W, 8-7
March 15, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 11-7
March 17, 2018
at Mass. Maritime
L, 11-8
March 20, 2018
Simmons
W, 16-9
March 20, 2018
Thomas (ME)
W, 16-4
March 22, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 10-6
March 24, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 19-3
March 25, 2018
vs. MIT
W, 9-4
March 26, 2018
at Maine Maritime
W, 15-4
March 27, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 20-0
March 28, 2018
at Lasell
L, 17-5
March 29, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 4-1
March 29, 2018
at Husson
W, 10-2
March 29, 2018
Southern Me.
W, 5-3
March 29, 2018
Bates
L, 17-3
March 30, 2018
vs. Nichols
W, 4-3
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
20th, 3 pts
March 31, 2018
at Tufts Invitational
DNS
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 17-11
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 6-0
March 31, 2018
Lyndon St.
W, 5-4
March 31, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 6-1
March 31, 2018
Mount Ida
L, 7-5
April 2, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 6-5
April 2, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 5-0
April 2, 2018
at Thomas (Me.)
W, 26-4
April 3, 2018
Colby
W, 10-5
April 4, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 13-7
April 5, 2018
Husson
W, 11-1
April 7, 2018
at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
6th, 59 pts
April 7, 2018
at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
6th, 47 pts
April 7, 2018
Norwich
L, 6-2
April 7, 2018
Norwich
W, 20-10
April 7, 2018
Norwich
W, 10-1
April 7, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 12-7
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
L, 4-3
April 8, 2018
Rivier
W, 4-3
April 8, 2018
at Simmons
L, 8-4
April 8, 2018
Rivier
W, 15-0
April 9, 2018
Bowdoin
W, 14-4
April 10, 2018
at Endicott
L, 5-4
April 10, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 7-6
April 11, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 22-3
April 12, 2018
at Southern Me.
L, 6-3
April 13, 2018
at Lasell
W, 9-0
April 13, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 12-7
April 13, 2018
at Lasell
W, 7-0
April 13, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 5-4
April 14, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
3rd, 105 pts
April 14, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
1st, 173 pts
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 13-0
April 14, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 9-7
April 14, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 8-0
April 14, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 17-6
April 17, 2018
at Endicott
W, 6-3
April 17, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 16-5
April 18, 2018
at Maine
Cancelled
April 18, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 6-2
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 3-1
April 18, 2018
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 8-7
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
W, 11-5
April 20, 2018
at Lasell
L, 1-0
April 21, 2018
at Maine State Championship
7th, 6.5 pts
April 21, 2018
at Aloha Relays
8th, 8 pts
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
W, 16-0
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
W, 17-4
April 21, 2018
Mitchell
W, 4-2
April 21, 2018
at Rivier
L, 9-3
April 21, 2018
at Norwich
L, 11-8
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 8-0
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 9-1
April 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 13-2
April 22, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-2
April 24, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 17-2
April 24, 2018
at Lasell
L, 16-7
April 24, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 11-6
April 25, 2018
at Mass.-Boston
Postponed
April 25, 2018
at Bowdoin
Cancelled
April 25, 2018
Rivier
W, 12-11
April 26, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 2-1
April 26, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 3-2
April 27, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 5-4
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
L, 5-2
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 8-5
April 28, 2018
Rivier
W, 11-10
April 28, 2018
St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 5-4
April 28, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
L, 9-6
April 28, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 8-6
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
2nd, 170 pts
April 29, 2018
at GNAC Championship
2nd, 150 pts
April 29, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 9-1
April 29, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 6-2
April 30, 2018
Bates
W, 13-6
May 1, 2018
at Norwich
W, 4-3
May 1, 2018
Mount Ida
W, 3-2
May 1, 2018
at Norwich
L, 6-5
May 2, 2018
at Norwich
L, 17-8
May 3, 2018
vs. Albertus Magnus
W, 7-3
May 3, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
L, 9-5
May 3, 2018
at Suffolk
L, 2-1
May 5, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships
May 5, 2018
at NCAA Regional Championship
May 5, 2018
vs. Simmons
L, 4-1
May 5, 2018
Lasell
W, 9-5
May 5, 2018
vs. Suffolk
L, 7-6
May 5, 2018
vs. Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-2
May 6, 2018
vs. Suffolk
L, 6-5
August 31, 2018
at USM Tri-Match
2nd, 317
August 31, 2018
Skidmore
W, 3-2
August 31, 2018
U. of New England
W, 1-0
August 31, 2018
at Gordon
W, 3-0
August 31, 2018
vs. U. of New England
L, 3-1
September 1, 2018
St. Joe's Early Bird (5K)
2nd, 44 pts
September 1, 2018
St. Joe's Early Early Bird (5K)
2nd, 46 pts
September 1, 2018
vs. Southern Me.
L, 3-0
September 1, 2018
at Maine Maritime
L, 3-0
September 2, 2018
Wellesley
W, 7-0
September 2, 2018
at Husson
W, 1-0
September 2, 2018
at Endicott
W, 1-0
September 4, 2018
at John Queenan Memorial
2nd, 318
September 4, 2018
at Plymouth St.
L, 3-0
September 4, 2018
Husson
W, 4-0
September 8, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
T4, 309
September 8, 2018
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 78 pts
September 8, 2018
at UNE Invitational
3rd, 59 pts
September 8, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 5-0
September 8, 2018
at Wentworth
L, 3-0
September 8, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 5-0
September 8, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 2-0
September 9, 2018
at Bowdoin Invitational
7th, 623
September 9, 2018
at Bowdoin
W, 1-0
September 10, 2018
Gordon
W, 7-0
September 11, 2018
at Thomas Invitational
Postponed
September 12, 2018
Husson
W, 7-0
September 12, 2018
at Rivier
W, 7-0
September 12, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 3-1
September 13, 2018
Southern Me.
L, 3-1
September 15, 2018
at State of Maine Championship
September 15, 2018
at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
29th, 816 pts
September 15, 2018
at UMass.-Dartmouth Invitational
26th, 715 pts
September 15, 2018
at Regis (Mass.)
W, 9-0
September 15, 2018
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
W, 3-1
September 15, 2018
Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 3-1
September 15, 2018
at Rivier
W, 1-0
September 15, 2018
vs. Mitchell
W, 3-1
September 16, 2018
at State of Maine Championship
6th, 621
September 16, 2018
Kean
W, 2-1
September 18, 2018
at Springfield
L, 4-0
September 19, 2018
Suffolk
W, 5-0
September 19, 2018
Colby
L, 3-1
September 22, 2018
at Maine-Farmington Invitational
5th, 319
September 22, 2018
Simmons
W, 4-0
September 22, 2018
Simmons
W, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Simmons
L, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
L, 3-2
September 22, 2018
Regis (Mass.)
W, 4-0
September 24, 2018
Salem St.
W, 9-0
September 26, 2018
at Norwich
L, 3-1
September 26, 2018
at Norwich
W, 2-1
September 26, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 4-0
September 27, 2018
at UNE Invitational
5th, 320
September 27, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 3-0
September 28, 2018
at USM Cup
2nd, 209
September 28, 2018
Anna Maria
W, 9-0
September 29, 2018
at Maine State Championship
6th, 223 pts
September 29, 2018
at Maine State Championship
6th, 184 pts
September 29, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
L, 3-0
September 29, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 5-0
September 29, 2018
Husson
W, 3-1
September 29, 2018
Blue/White Scrimmage
2:00 PM
September 30, 2018
Sage
W, 3-0
October 2, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 1-0
October 3, 2018
at Thomas (ME)
W, 2-0
October 3, 2018
Lasell
L, 3-2
October 4, 2018
at New England Col.
L, 3-0
October 6, 2018
Colby-Sawyer College
W, 79-28
October 6, 2018
Runnin' Monks Invitational
3rd, 77 pts
October 6, 2018
Runnin' Monks Invitational
6th, 133 pts
October 6, 2018
vs. Lasell
L, 3-0
October 6, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 3-0
October 6, 2018
at Suffolk
W, 2-1
October 6, 2018
at Anna Maria
W, 4-0
October 7, 2018
at USM Fall Invitational
6th, 317
October 8, 2018
at USM Fall Invitational
4th, 619
October 8, 2018
Me.-Farmington
W, 4-2
October 10, 2018
Emmanuel (Mass.)
W, 3-2
October 10, 2018
at Norwich
W, 3-0
October 11, 2018
at U. of New England
L, 3-0
October 13, 2018
at GNAC Championship
6th, 330
October 13, 2018
at Green Mountain Invitational
1st, 44 pts
October 13, 2018
at Green Mountain Invitational
1st, 36 pts
October 13, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 7-1
October 13, 2018
at Colby-Sawyer
L, 3-0
October 13, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
W, 1-0
October 13, 2018
at Albertus Magnus
W, 10-0
October 14, 2018
at GNAC Championship
6th, 661
October 16, 2018
at Rivier
W, 3-0
October 16, 2018
at Husson
W, 3-0
October 16, 2018
at Southern Me.
W, 4-0
October 17, 2018
Colby-Sawyer
W, 4-1
October 18, 2018
at Framingham St.
W, 3-2
October 20, 2018
Husson University
L, 106-112
October 20, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 5-1
October 20, 2018
at Me.-Farmington
W, 2-1
October 20, 2018
at Saint Joseph's (Me.)
W, 3-0
October 20, 2018
Lasell
W, 13-0
October 20, 2018
vs. Albertus Magnus
W, 3-0
October 20, 2018
Albertus Magnus
W, 3-0
October 21, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
October 22, 2018
at NEIGA Championship
October 22, 2018
at Plymouth St.
4:00 PM
October 23, 2018
Salem St.
6:00 PM
October 24, 2018
Lasell
7:00 PM
October 24, 2018
at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
October 25, 2018
U. of New England
6:00 PM
October 27, 2018
GNAC Championship
2:00 PM
October 27, 2018
GNAC Championship
1:00 PM
October 27, 2018
vs. Suffolk
2:00 PM
October 27, 2018
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
November 3, 2018
Elms College
12:00 PM
November 10, 2018
UNE/Husson
12:00 PM
November 10, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championship
12:15 PM
November 10, 2018
at NCAA DIII Regional Championship
11:00 AM
November 17, 2018
Regis College
12:00 PM
November 30, 2018
at Maine Meet
December 1, 2018
at Maine Meet