Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs NEISDA Championship - Prelims

vs NEISDA Championship - Finals
Final
19th, 143 pts

vs NEISDA Championship - Finals
Final
12th, 73 pts
25
26
27
28
vs Husson
Final
W, 17-3
1
at Southern Me.
Postponed

vs MIT
@ Ithaca, N.Y.
Final
W, 68-61
2
at Ithaca
Final
L, 74-63
3
vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 9-6

vs Bluffton
@ Titusville, FLA
Final
W, 10-5

vs Northern Vermont-Lyndon
@ Chain of Lake
Final
W, 10-5

vs Saint Benedict
@ Titusville, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-0
4
vs Emerson
@ Plant City, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

vs Rensselaer
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 12-3

vs Moravian
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
L, 13-4

vs Ohio Northern
@ Plant City, FL
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
5
vs John Carroll
@ Puerto Rico
Final
L, 17-8
6
at Aurora
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-1

vs DeSales
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 6-5

vs Bluffton
@ Plant City, FL
Final
W, 7-6

vs Wentworth
@ Davenport, Fla.
Final
W, 12-10
7
vs WPI
@ Plant City, FL
Final
L, 9-2

vs St. Vincent
@ Lake Mrytle
Final
W, 12-5

vs St. John Fisher
@ Plant City FL
Final
L, 9-5
8
vs Wentworth
@ Bayamon, P.R.
Final
L, 13-6

vs Wartburg
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
W, 12-0

vs Muskingum
@ Plant City, FL
Final
L, 12-9

vs Penn St.-Behrend
@ Plant City, Florida
Final
L, 6-5
9
vs Gordon
@ Chain Of Lakes
Final
W, 8-0

vs Gordon
@ Chain of Lakes
Final - 7 innings
W, 10-2
10
vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
Final
W, 9-7
11
12
13
vs Maine Maritime
Final
W, 19-9

vs Colby-Sawyer
Final
W, 8-7
14
15
16
at Beyond Sports/WBCA All-Star Game
5:00 PM

vs Emerson
Final
W, 11-8

vs St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 13-0
17
at Clark University
Final
W, 5-4

at Clark University
Final
W, 12-3
18
at Bates
Final
L, 19-4
19
20
at Mass.-Boston
3:00 PM

at Anna Maria
7:00 PM

at New England Col.
7:00 PM
21
22
at Bridgewater State

at Bridgewater State
23
at Bridgewater State

at Bridgewater State

vs Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:30 PM
24
vs Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
10:00 AM

vs Franklin
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
1:00 PM
25
vs Hamilton
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
9:30 AM

vs Hamilton
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
12:00 PM
26
at U. of New England
3:00 PM

at U. of New England
5:00 PM
27
at Simmons
7:00 PM

at Rivier
7:00 PM
28
at Husson
4:00 PM
29
30
at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic

at U-Mass. Dartmouth Corsair Classic
11:00am

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
1:00 PM

at Norwich
3:00 PM

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
4:00 PM
31
vs Lasell
1:00 PM

vs Lasell
3:30 PM
1
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
2
at Colby
4:00 PM
3
at Bates
3:00 PM

at Bates
5:00 PM
4
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
7:00 PM
5
6
at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite

at Fitchburg State Jim Sheehan Memorial Invite

at Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM

at Anna Maria
12:00 PM

vs Anna Maria
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
2:00 PM

at Anna Maria
2:30 PM

vs Regis (Mass.)
4:00 PM