Composite Schedule

April 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
2
Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 6-5

Me.-Farmington
Final
W, 5-0

at Thomas (Me.)
Final
W, 26-4
3
Colby
Final
W, 10-5
4
Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
L, 13-7
5
Husson
Final
W, 11-1
6
7
at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
Final
6th, 59 pts

at Jim Sheehan Memorial (Fitchburg)
Final
6th, 47 pts

Norwich
Final
W, 20-10

Norwich
Final
L, 6-2

Norwich
Final - 5 innings
W, 10-1

at Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 12-7
8
Rivier
Final
W, 4-3

at Simmons
Final
L, 4-3

at Simmons
Final
L, 8-4

Rivier
Final
W, 15-0
9
Bowdoin
Final
W, 14-4
10
at Endicott
Final
L, 5-4

at Regis (Mass.)
Final - OT
L, 7-6
11
Regis (Mass.)
Final
W, 22-3
12
at Southern Me.
Final
L, 6-3
13
at Lasell
Final - 6 innings
W, 9-0

Anna Maria
Final
W, 12-7

at Lasell
Final
W, 7-0

Anna Maria
Final - 8 innings
W, 5-4
14
at Thomas Invitational
Final
3rd, 105 pts

at Thomas Invitational
Final
1st, 173 pts

at Anna Maria
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-0

Mount Ida
Final
W, 9-7

at Anna Maria
Final - 6 innings
W, 8-0

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 17-6
15
16
17
at Endicott
Final
W, 6-3

Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 16-5
18
at Maine
Cancelled

at Anna Maria
Final
W, 6-2

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 3-1

at Emmanuel (Mass.)
Final
W, 8-7
19
20
at Lasell
Final
W, 11-5

at Lasell
Final
L, 1-0
21
at Maine State Championship
Final
7th, 6.5 pts

at Aloha Relays
Final
8th, 8 pts

at Rivier
Final
W, 17-4

at Rivier
Final - 5 innings
W, 16-0

Mitchell
Final
W, 4-2

at Rivier
Final
L, 9-3

at Norwich
Final
L, 11-8
22
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
W, 9-1

Regis (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

Regis (Mass.)
Final - 5 innings
W, 13-2

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2
23
24
at Lasell
Final
L, 16-7

at Suffolk
Final - 5 innings
L, 17-2

at Suffolk
Final
L, 11-6
25
at Mass.-Boston
Postponed

at Bowdoin
Cancelled

Rivier
Final
W, 12-11
26
Albertus Magnus
Final - 9 innings
W, 2-1

Albertus Magnus
Final - 7 innings
W, 3-2
27
Mount Ida
Final
W, 5-4
28
at Suffolk
Final
L, 8-5

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
L, 5-2

Rivier
Final - 3OT
W, 11-10

at Regis (Mass.)
Final
L, 9-6

St. Joseph (Conn.)
Final
W, 5-4

at Suffolk
Final
L, 8-6
29
at GNAC Championship
Final
2nd, 170 pts

at GNAC Championship
Final
2nd, 150 pts

Albertus Magnus
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-1

Albertus Magnus
Final
W, 6-2
30
Bates
Final
W, 13-6
1
at Norwich
Final - 10 innings
W, 4-3

at Norwich
Final - 7 innings
L, 6-5

Mount Ida
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Norwich
Final
L, 17-8
3
vs Albertus Magnus
@ East Boston Memorial Park
Final
W, 7-3

Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 9-5

at Suffolk
Final - 9 innings
L, 2-1
4
5
at NCAA DIII Regional Championships

at NCAA Regional Championship

Lasell
Final
W, 9-5

vs Simmons
@ East Boston, Mass.
Final
L, 4-1

Johnson & Wales (RI)
vs Suffolk
Final
6 - 7

vs Johnson & Wales (RI)
@ Standish, Maine
Final
W, 3-2