« Nov Dec 2016 Jan »
S M T W T F S
27 28 29 30 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Dec 1, 2016
72 Saint Joseph's
36 at Lasell
Final
Dec 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
4th, 196 pts at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
5th, 15 pts at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
54 Albertus Magnus
70 at Saint Joseph's
Final
55 Saint Joseph's
52 at Suffolk
Final
Dec 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
4th, 384 pts at GNAC Championship
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
@ Boston, Mass. (Simmons College)
5th, 44 pts at GNAC Championship
Final
Holmes Sports Center Natatorium (Boston, Mass.)
Dec 6, 2016
63 Lasell
49 at Saint Joseph's
Final
Dec 8, 2016
66 Bates
71 at Saint Joseph's
Final
Dec 10, 2016
at USM Invitational
at USM Invitational
47 Colby
58 at Saint Joseph's
Final
60 Saint Joseph's
54 at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
Final
Dec 18, 2016
Bates
at Saint Joseph's
1:00 PM
Dec 30, 2016
Saint Joseph's
at Southeastern (Fla.)
1:00 PM
Bowdoin
at Saint Joseph's
7:00 PM
No events today
2017 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2017 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Lasell 3-0 6-4
Albertus Magnus 2-1 6-2
Mount Ida 2-1 5-4
Saint Joseph's 2-1 4-4
Johnson & Wales (RI) 2-1 2-5
Anna Maria 2-1 2-6
Norwich 1-2 3-5
Suffolk 1-2 2-7
Emmanuel (Mass.) 0-3 1-6
Rivier 0-3 1-9
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where are they now?

November 1, 2016
Suffolk
W, 5-1
November 1, 2016
at Anna Maria
L, 3-2
November 2, 2016
at Lasell
L, 5-1
November 2, 2016
Lasell
W, 3-1
November 5, 2016
Elms
W, 150-93
November 5, 2016
Elms
L, 32-116
November 5, 2016
Norwich
T, 0-0
November 5, 2016
Simmons
W, 1-0
November 9, 2016
at Montclair St.
W, 1-0
November 12, 2016
at Husson with UNE
Final
November 12, 2016
at Husson with UNE
Final
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM
November 12, 2016
at NCAA DIII New England Championship
43rd, 1280 pts
November 12, 2016
at Babson
T, 0-0
November 12, 2016
vs. Skidmore
L, 2-0
November 13, 2016
vs. Brandeis
L, 3-0
November 15, 2016
Maine Maritime
W, 64-48
November 15, 2016
Maine Maritime
W, 73-71
November 17, 2016
at Husson
L, 77-50
November 17, 2016
at Husson
L, 75-54
November 18, 2016
Regis
L, 71-128
November 18, 2016
Regis
L, 31-126
November 21, 2016
Me.-Farmington
W, 71-43
November 21, 2016
Me.-Farmington
L, 72-64
November 27, 2016
at Southern Me.
W, 67-63
November 27, 2016
at Southern Me.
L, 74-72
November 29, 2016
at Anna Maria
W, 61-54
December 1, 2016
at Lasell
W, 72-36
December 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
December 3, 2016
at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
4th, 196 pts
December 3, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 1 Prelims
December 3, 2016
at GNAC Championship - Day 1 Finals
5th, 15 pts
December 3, 2016
Albertus Magnus
W, 70-54
December 3, 2016
at Suffolk
W, 55-52
December 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
December 4, 2016
at GNAC Championship
4th, 384 pts
December 4, 2016
vs. GNAC Championship - Day 2 Prelims
December 4, 2016
at GNAC Championship
5th, 44 pts
December 6, 2016
Lasell
L, 63-49
December 8, 2016
Bates
W, 71-66
December 10, 2016
at USM Invitational
December 10, 2016
at USM Invitational
December 10, 2016
Colby
W, 58-47
December 10, 2016
at St. Joseph's (L.I.)
W, 60-54
December 18, 2016
Bates
1:00 PM
December 30, 2016
at Southeastern (Fla.)
1:00 PM
December 30, 2016
Bowdoin
7:00 PM
January 4, 2017
Anna Maria
5:30 PM
January 5, 2017
Regis (Mass.)
6:00 PM
January 7, 2017
at USM Invitational II
January 7, 2017
at USM Invitational II
January 7, 2017
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
1:00 PM
January 7, 2017
Norwich
1:00 PM
January 10, 2017
Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
January 10, 2017
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
7:00 PM
January 12, 2017
at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
January 14, 2017
at Bowdoin College Invitational
January 14, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational
January 14, 2017
at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
January 14, 2017
Rivier
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at UNE
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at UNE
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
at Anna Maria
1:00 PM
January 16, 2017
Mount Ida
3:00 PM
January 18, 2017
at Rivier
7:00 PM
January 19, 2017
St. Joseph (Conn.)
5:30 PM
January 20, 2017
at Bates College Invitational
January 20, 2017
at Bates Invitational
January 21, 2017
at Simmons with Western New England
11:00 AM
January 21, 2017
at Simmons with Western New England
11:00 AM
January 21, 2017
at Bates College Invitational
January 21, 2017
at Bates Invitational
January 21, 2017
at Simmons
2:00 PM
January 21, 2017
at Lasell
3:00 PM
January 23, 2017
at U. of New England
7:00 PM
January 25, 2017
Norwich
6:00 PM
January 26, 2017
Lasell
7:00 PM
January 28, 2017
at Bowdoin College Invitational II
January 28, 2017
at Bowdoin Invitational II
January 28, 2017
Anna Maria
1:00 PM
January 28, 2017
Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM