Header Background
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Carousel Shadow
February 24, 2015 | Men's Basketball Simonds Nets 38 in Monks’ Thrilling Overtime Victory
February 24, 2015 | Women's Basketball Wildcats Tip Monks in GNAC Quarterfinal, 70-62
February 22, 2015 | Men's Basketball GNAC Men's Basketball Tournament Bracket Announced
February 22, 2015 | Women's Basketball GNAC Women's Basketball Tournament Bracket Announced
February 21, 2015 | Men's Basketball Monks Fall to Wildcats in Regular-Season Finale, 79-65
February 21, 2015 | Women's Basketball Wildcats Defeat Monks with Closing-Seconds Three-Pointer
February 19, 2015 | Women's Lacrosse GNAC Women's Lacrosse Preseason Poll Announced
February 19, 2015 | Men's Lacrosse 2015 GNAC Men's Lacrosse Preseason Poll Released
February 18, 2015 | Women's Lacrosse 2015 Women's Lacrosse Schedule Preview
February 17, 2015 | Men's Basketball Lasell Defeats Saint Joseph’s in GNAC Play, 77-60
February 17, 2015 | Women's Basketball Suffolk Defeats Saint Joseph’s, 68-51
February 17, 2015 | Men's Basketball GNAC Hat Trick for Simonds
February 16, 2015 | Men's Basketball Regionally Ranked Bobcats Outlast Monks, 62-57
February 16, 2015 | Baseball #2 Emory Defeats Saint Joseph’s, 12-3
February 14, 2015 | Women's Swimming & Diving 2015 NEISDA CHAMPIONSHIP RECAP
February 15, 2015 | Baseball Lynchburg Topples Saint Joseph’s, 11-0
February 14, 2015 | Baseball Baseball Falls to Rhodes in Season Opener
February 14, 2015 | Men's Basketball Monks Cruise Past Saints, 70-47
February 14, 2015 | Women's Basketball Emmanuel Steers Past Saint Joseph’s, 84-68
February 13, 2015 | Baseball 2015 Monks Baseball Season Preview
February 12, 2015 | Men's Swimming & Diving Monks Swimming: 2015 NEISDA Preview
February 12, 2015 | Men's Basketball Suffolk Tips Saint Joseph’s, 66-55
February 11, 2015 | Men's Basketball Monks Win See-Saw Battle with Rams, 76-69
February 11, 2015 | Women's Basketball Saint Joseph’s Topples Fisher, 85-55

Total Slides 6 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 5

Composite Schedule
0
Thu. Mar 05
Final
8
Husson
17
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Boucher Field - Husson University
-3
Fri. Mar 06
12:00 PM
at ECAC DIII Championship
@ New York City, N.Y.
-3
Fri. Mar 06
12:00 PM
at ECAC DIII Championship
@ New York City, N.Y.
-3
Sat. Mar 07
12:00 PM
at ECAC DIII Championship
@ New York City, N.Y.
-3
Sat. Mar 07
12:00 PM
at ECAC DIII Championship
@ New York City, N.Y.
-2
Sat. Mar 07
1:00 PM
Wheaton (Mass.)
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invite - Lake Myrtle (Main Field) Lake Myrtle Main Field
-2
Sat. Mar 07
1:00 PM
Salem St.
at Saint Joseph's
Deering Memorial Stadium
-2
Sat. Mar 07
3:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Wheaton (Mass.)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invite - Lake Myrtle (Main Field) Lake Myrtle Main Field
-2
Sun. Mar 08
1:00 PM
Fontbonne
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes #4
-2
Sun. Mar 08
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Dominican (Ill.)
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
-2
Sun. Mar 08
3:00 PM
Wis. Lutheran
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
-2
Mon. Mar 09
9:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Gordon
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Lake Myrtle #3
-2
Mon. Mar 09
9:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Mount Mary
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
-2
Mon. Mar 09
11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Ohio Wesleyan
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
-2
Mon. Mar 09
5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Maine Maritime
@ Deering Memorial Stadium
-2
Tue. Mar 10
5:30 PM
Saint Joseph's
at Mass. Maritime
-2
Wed. Mar 11
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Wooster
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
-2
Wed. Mar 11
1:30 PM
Thomas More
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes #3
-2
Wed. Mar 11
3:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Geneva
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
-2
Wed. Mar 11
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Thomas More
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes #3
-2
Wed. Mar 11
5:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at Southern Me.
at Memorial Field; Portland, Maine
-2
Thu. Mar 12
9:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Wilmington (Ohio)
@ Ft. Myers, FL - Cape Coral #1
-2
Thu. Mar 12
9:30 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Westfield St.
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes #1
-2
Thu. Mar 12
11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Rockford
@ Cape Coral, Fla.
-2
Thu. Mar 12
12:00 PM
Westfield St.
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Auburndale, Fla.
RussMatt Invitational Chain of Lakes #1
-2
Thu. Mar 12
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at U. of New England
-3
Fri. Mar 13
12:00 PM
at NCAA DIII Championship
@ Salem, N.C.
-3
Fri. Mar 13
12:00 PM
at NCAA DIII Championship
@ Salem, N.C.
-2
Fri. Mar 13
9:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Nazareth
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
-2
Fri. Mar 13
11:00 AM
Saint Joseph's
vs. Curry
@ Fort Myers, Fla.
Gene Cusic Collegiate Classic
Previous Next
Composite Schedule


  Conference Overall
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Albertus Magnus 18 18-0 1.000 1676 1337 28 27-1 0.964 2660 2122 10-0 Won 26
Johnson & Wales (RI) 18 15-3 0.833 1472 1119 28 22-6 0.786 2204 1752 8-2 Lost 1
Anna Maria 18 12-6 0.667 1384 1329 26 14-12 0.538 1928 1914 5-5 Lost 2
Saint Joseph's 18 10-8 0.556 1333 1267 27 13-14 0.481 1878 1841 5-5 Lost 1
Lasell 18 9-9 0.500 1323 1273 26 10-16 0.385 1850 1897 5-5 Lost 1
Emmanuel (Mass.) 18 7-11 0.389 1175 1272 26 10-16 0.385 1645 1823 5-5 Lost 1
Mount Ida 18 6-12 0.333 1170 1320 26 8-18 0.308 1712 1977 5-5 Lost 1
Norwich 18 5-13 0.278 1160 1391 24 8-16 0.333 1571 1825 2-8 Lost 2
Suffolk 18 5-13 0.278 1273 1435 27 8-19 0.296 1941 2208 1-9 Lost 5
Rivier 18 3-15 0.167 1147 1370 25 4-21 0.160 1548 1897 1-9 Lost 4