Header Background
Saint Joseph's College of Maine
Carousel Shadow
May 30, 2012 2012 SJC Athletics Hall of Fame Class Released STANDISH, ME - The 10th Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame class has been announced. Karen Sandora ’89, Lisa Pichaske ’98, Jim Graffam, and the 1986-87 Men’s...
November 13, 2011 2011 SJC Athletics Hall of Fame Class Inducted STANDISH, ME – The ninth class of the Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame class was inducted with a ceremony at the Mercy Dining Hall on Saturday night.
October 11, 2011 2011 SJC Athletics Hall of Fame Ceremony set for November 12th STANDISH, ME – The 2011 Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame class will be inducted on Saturday, November 12th.
April 19, 2011 2011 Hall of Fame Class Announced STANDISH, ME – The Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame committee has announced the 2011 Hall of Fame class. Five individuals compose the ninth class, which will be inducted on...
November 22, 2010 Bourget, Brown, Esmond and Simonds Enter SJC Hall of Fame STANDISH, ME – The Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame grew by four members when the eighth class was inaugurated on Saturday, November 13th.

Total Slides 2 : Active Index 1 : Last Slide Divs 4

Composite Schedule
-1
Fri. Oct 31
2nd half - 45:00
0
Saint Joseph's
0
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
-3
Sat. Nov 01
12:00 PM
at Husson University
-3
Sat. Nov 01
12:00 PM
at Husson University
-3
Sat. Nov 01
1:00 PM
GNAC Championship
Standish, Maine
-3
Sat. Nov 01
2:00 PM
GNAC Championship
Standish, Maine
-2
Sat. Nov 01
2:00 PM
Mass.-Dartmouth
vs. Saint Joseph's
@ Gorham, Maine
-2
Sat. Nov 01
4:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at Southern Me.
-2
Sun. Nov 02
1:00 PM
Saint Joseph's
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
GNAC Tournament Quarterfinal
-2
Wed. Nov 05
2:00 PM
TBD
at Saint Joseph's
GNAC Tournament Semifinal
No Event
Previous Next
Composite Schedule


  Conference Overall
GP Record Win % PF PA GP Record Win % PF PA Last 10 Streak
Saint Joseph's 6 6-0 1.000 24 3 16 14-2 0.875 51 13 9-1 Won 3
Simmons 6 5-1 0.833 20 4 16 11-5 0.688 51 18 8-2 Lost 1
Johnson & Wales (RI) 6 4-2 0.667 16 10 18 12-6 0.667 61 28 8-2 Won 3
Anna Maria 6 3-3 0.500 15 10 19 11-8 0.579 47 29 7-3 Won 2
Lasell 6 2-4 0.333 10 15 17 6-11 0.353 32 43 4-6 Lost 2
Rivier 6 1-5 0.167 6 18 17 6-11 0.353 23 46 5-5 Won 1
Mount Ida 6 0-6 0.000 8 39 14 5-9 0.357 44 52 4-6 Lost 2