November 13, 2012 Saint Joseph's Enshrines 10th Hall of Fame Class STANDISH, ME - The 10th class of the Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame was enshrined with a ceremony at the Mercy Dining Hall on the evening of Saturday, November 10th.
October 25, 2012 Join us for a Celebration!! STANDISH, ME – The 2012 Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame class will be inducted on Saturday, November 10th.
May 30, 2012 2012 SJC Athletics Hall of Fame Class Released STANDISH, ME - The 10th Saint Joseph’s College Athletics Hall of Fame class has been announced. Karen Sandora ’89, Lisa Pichaske ’98, Jim Graffam, and the 1986-87 Men’s Basketball team will be inducted in a ceremony held this November.
« Jun Jul 2016 Aug »
S M T W T F S
26 27 28 29 30 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
No events in this month
2016 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Baseball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Softball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Lacrosse Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Men's Basketball Standings
  • 2016 GNAC Women's Basketball Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Field Hockey Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Men's Soccer Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Women's Soccer Standings
  • 2015 GNAC Volleyball Standings
School Conf Overall
Saint Joseph's 12-2 26-15
Suffolk 11-3 33-13
Lasell 8-6 21-17
Johnson & Wales (RI) 7-7 24-16
Albertus Magnus 6-8 13-21
Rivier 5-9 11-28
Anna Maria 5-9 9-28
Norwich 2-12 4-31
Click Here for Expanded Standings

Monk Confessions

Where Are They Now?

September 1, 2016
U. of New England
4:00 PM
September 1, 2016
at Thomas (ME)
7:30 PM
September 2, 2016
Maine Maritime
6:00 PM
September 3, 2016
vs. UNE Tri-Meet
10:00 AM
September 3, 2016
vs. UNE Tri-Meet
10:00 AM
September 3, 2016
Wellesley
11:00 AM
September 3, 2016
at Husson
6:30 PM
September 4, 2016
vs. Western New Eng.
11:00 AM
September 4, 2016
U. of New England
12:00 PM
September 6, 2016
at Colby
7:45 PM
September 7, 2016
Thomas (ME)
4:00 PM
September 7, 2016
at Colby
7:00 PM
September 9, 2016
vs. Castleton
5:00 PM
September 10, 2016
vs. Husson Invitational
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
vs. Husson Invitational
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
at Anna Maria
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
Lesley
11:00 AM
September 10, 2016
Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM
September 10, 2016
at Husson
4:30 PM
September 13, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
September 13, 2016
Lyndon St.
4:00 PM
September 13, 2016
at U. of New England
6:30 PM
September 14, 2016
Gordon
3:00 PM
September 16, 2016
Me.-Presque Isle
6:00 PM
September 16, 2016
Me.-Fort Kent
8:00 PM
September 17, 2016
Husson
10:00 AM
September 17, 2016
TBD
12:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Rivier
3:00 PM
September 17, 2016
at Rivier
5:30 PM
September 18, 2016
at New England Col.
2:00 PM
September 20, 2016
at Springfield
6:00 PM
September 21, 2016
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
September 21, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
4:00 PM
September 23, 2016
Lasell
3:00 PM
September 24, 2016
vs. Cod Fish Bowl
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
vs. Cod Fish Bowl
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Lasell
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Simmons
11:00 AM
September 24, 2016
Kean
1:00 PM
September 24, 2016
Emmanuel (Mass.)
2:00 PM
September 27, 2016
at Bates
7:00 PM
September 28, 2016
at Mount Ida
TBA
September 28, 2016
Husson
3:00 PM
September 28, 2016
Mount Ida
3:30 PM
September 29, 2016
at Southern Me.
7:00 PM
October 1, 2016
at Norwich
1:00 PM
October 1, 2016
at Johnson & Wales (RI)
1:00 PM
October 1, 2016
Johnson & Wales (RI)
2:00 PM
October 2, 2016
Castleton
1:00 PM
October 2, 2016
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
October 4, 2016
Keene St.
4:00 PM
October 4, 2016
at Thomas (ME)
6:00 PM
October 5, 2016
at Suffolk
TBA
October 5, 2016
at Suffolk
TBA
October 8, 2016
Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM
October 8, 2016
Runnin' Monks Invitational
11:00 AM
October 8, 2016
Simmons
10:00 AM
October 8, 2016
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM
October 8, 2016
at St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM
October 8, 2016
at Albertus Magnus
3:15 PM
October 10, 2016
Anna Maria
TBA
October 10, 2016
at Mass.-Dartmouth
1:00 PM
October 10, 2016
at Simmons
1:00 PM
October 10, 2016
at Anna Maria
2:00 PM
October 12, 2016
at Me.-Farmington
3:30 PM
October 13, 2016
Southern Me.
7:00 PM
October 15, 2016
vs. Maine State Championship
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
vs. Maine State Championship
11:00 AM
October 15, 2016
Mount Ida
10:00 AM
October 15, 2016
Mount Ida
1:00 PM
October 15, 2016
at Norwich
1:00 PM
October 15, 2016
Johnson & Wales (RI)
3:00 PM
October 15, 2016
at Norwich
3:30 PM
October 18, 2016
Salem St.
TBA
October 19, 2016
Suffolk
TBA
October 19, 2016
Emmanuel (Mass.)
3:00 PM
October 22, 2016
at Anna Maria
10:00 AM
October 22, 2016
vs. Albertus Magnus
12:00 PM
October 22, 2016
at Rivier
1:00 PM
October 22, 2016
Lasell
1:00 PM
October 22, 2016
Lasell
3:00 PM
October 26, 2016
at Plymouth St.
6:30 PM
October 27, 2016
U. of New England
6:30 PM
October 29, 2016
at Emmanuel (Mass.)
12:00 PM
October 29, 2016
vs. Rivier
2:00 PM
November 12, 2016
vs. NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM
November 12, 2016
vs. NCAA DIII New England Championship
11:00 AM