Composite Schedule

March 2017
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
1
at U. of New England
Final
L, 14-3

U. of New England
Final
L, 17-11
2
3
at Tufts
Final
L, 65-44
4
5
vs WPI
@ Lake Myrtle Field #3
Final
W, 7-2

vs WPI
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 20-11

vs St. John Fisher
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
L, 8-0

vs Emerson
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
W, 3-1
6
vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
L, 3-2

vs WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 7-5

vs Thiel
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
L, 11-6
7
vs Husson University
Final
W, 325-327

vs Coe
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final
W, 14-7

Mass. Maritime
Final
L, 8-4
8
vs Staten Island
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
L, 5-1

vs Coe
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
L, 4-0

Thomas (Me.)
Final
W, 15-3
9
vs Franklin
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
L, 6-1

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 19-9

vs Rhode Island Col.
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 11-5

vs Meredith
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final
W, 4-3
10
vs Coastal Georgia
Final
L, 332-281

vs Salve Regina
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 5-4

vs WPI
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
W, 3-0

vs Franklin
@ Kissimmee, FLA
Final - 5 innings
L, 10-2
11
vs Ill. Wesleyan
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
L, 8-6

at Mass.-Dartmouth
Postponed
12
at Salem St.
Postponed
13
14
15
16
17
18
at Wentworth
Final
L, 16-6
19
20
at Bates
Final
L, 17-4
21
22
at U. of New England
Postponed

at U. of New England
Postponed
23
Husson
Final
W, 9-2
24
at Bridgewater St. Invitational

at Bridgewater St. Invitational

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 15-7

vs Thomas (ME)
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 7-0
25
at Bridgewater St. Invitational
Final
NS

at Bridgewater St. Invitational
Final
NS

at Norwich
Final
W, 14-6

Becker
Final
W, 10-5

vs Worcester St.
@ Chain of Lakes
Final
W, 20-3
26
vs Benedictine (IL)
@ Auburndale, Fla.
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-4
27
28
at Southern Me.
4:00 PM
29
Gordon
3:30 PM

at Regis (Mass.)
7:30 PM
30
at Husson
4:00 PM
31
1
at Tufts University Invitational

at Tufts University Invitational

Norwich
1:00 PM

St. Joseph (Conn.)
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
1:00 PM

at Albertus Magnus
3:00 PM

Norwich
3:30 PM

at Albertus Magnus
5:00 PM